Invited groups |
2014Queen Creek Invitational 2014 Results - Queen Creek Invitational
Published by
Website:Click here Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Weston Barlow 11 Queen Creek 11.04
2 Wyatt Chapman 10 Payson 11.27
3 Zaquree Smith 11 Poston Butte 11.35
4 Terren Blanchard 12 Perry 11.36
5 Brandon Hatfield 11 Poston Butte 11.44
6 Estefon Marrero 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 11.53
7 Terry Griggs 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 11.61
8 Lukas Barker 12 Pusch Ridge Christian 11.71
9 Kyle Crosby 12 Queen Creek 11.74
Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Zaquree Smith 11 Poston Butte 11.21
2 Wyatt Chapman 10 Payson 11.23
3 Weston Barlow 11 Queen Creek 11.24
4 Terren Blanchard 12 Perry 11.31
5 Brandon Hatfield 11 Poston Butte 11.31
6 Terry Griggs 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 11.39
7 Estefon Marrero 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 11.45
8 Kyle Crosby 12 Queen Creek 11.52
9 Lukas Barker 12 Pusch Ridge Christian 11.59
10 Nathan Neville 11 Queen Creek 11.62
11 Morris Kroma 11 Hamilton 11.67
12 Alex Akiu 11 Tempe Preparatory 11.68
13 Arie Johnson 11 Hamilton 11.71
14 Christopher Vargas 11 Walden Grove 11.73
15 Lauviance Thompson 12 Canyon State Academy 11.77
16 Joe Kahenga 11 Canyon State Academy 11.82
17 Oscar Mills 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 11.83
17 Isai Estevez 11 Tempe Preparatory 11.83
19 Jensen Hamblin 11 Perry 11.87
20 Zjaphon Hendrex 12 Poston Butte 11.88
21 Stavon Coleman 11 Canyon State Academy 11.90
22 Yoane Moothery 9 Canyon State Academy 11.90
23 Trevor Volpe 9 Salpointe Catholic 11.91
24 Triston Koen 12 Mesa Prep 11.95
25 Michael Schwab 9 Salpointe Catholic 11.95
26 Kameron Huggins 9 Hamilton 11.98
27 Cito Hemphill-Toledo 9 Hamilton 11.98
28 Alan Barwick 12 Apache Junction 12.02
29 Spencer Smith 12 Show Low 12.04
30 Gage Lilly-Nolon 11 Sahuarita 12.05
31 Daniel Gajda 9 Salpointe Catholic 12.07
32 Chaz Davis 10 Payson 12.08
33 Patrick Benevidez 11 Apache Junction 12.09
34 Tanner Liddicoat 10 Sahuarita 12.13
35 Calvin Brown 11 Walden Grove 12.18
36 Dylan Schreiner 10 Raymond S Kellis 12.19
37 Bowan Sweeney 10 Payson 12.21
38 Zack Hatfield 10 Walden Grove 12.26
39 Jaeren Burch 11 Perry 12.32
40 Derion Foster 9 Canyon State Academy 12.47
41 Edwin Lovett 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 12.51
42 Manuel Mendoza 12 Salome 12.55
43 Tanner Bradley 10 Raymond S Kellis 12.59
44 Zach Guthrie 11 Show Low 12.60
45 Tyler Luz 9 Salome 12.65
46 Tj Malm 10 Gilbert Christian 12.70
47 Rodney Nez 10 Chinle 13.01
48 Caleb Young 9 Gilbert Christian 13.09
49 Cameron Janda 9 Mesa Prep 13.17
50 Nax Mangkornkaew 11 Mesa Prep 13.39
51 Tyus Carroll 11 Chinle 13.45
52 Jesse Brittain 11 Tempe Preparatory 14.30
53 Jeremy Claw 10 Chinle 15.77
Christian Pierce 11 Holbrook NT
Iking Jackson 12 Raymond S Kellis NT
Caden Sundt 11 Gilbert Christian NT
Johnathan Dawson 10 Holbrook NT
Dior Lewinson 10 Sahuarita NT
Wazuri Waits 10 Holbrook NT
Chase Larson 12 Apache Junction NT
Brice Rova 12 Show Low NT
Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Stephfon Hayden 12 Poston Butte 22.43
2 Ty Brandt 12 Salpointe Catholic 22.49
3 Jackson Spilsbury 12 Perry 22.54
4 Wyatt Chapman 10 Payson 22.76
5 Terry Griggs 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 23.32
6 Zaquree Smith 11 Poston Butte 23.46
7 Kyle Crosby 12 Queen Creek 23.99
8 Rashawn Neal 12 Hamilton 24.11
Weston Barlow 11 Queen Creek NT
Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Ty Brandt 12 Salpointe Catholic 22.61
2 Weston Barlow 11 Queen Creek 22.61
3 Jackson Spilsbury 12 Perry 22.74
4 Rashawn Neal 12 Hamilton 22.89
5 Stephfon Hayden 12 Poston Butte 23.03
6 Zaquree Smith 11 Poston Butte 23.09
7 Terry Griggs 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 23.12
8 Wyatt Chapman 10 Payson 23.13
9 Kyle Crosby 12 Queen Creek 23.47
10 Triston Koen 12 Mesa Prep 23.51
11 Estefon Marrero 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 23.53
12 Isaiah Brittain 10 Tempe Preparatory 23.65
13 Dominic Pedrotty 11 Salpointe Catholic 23.66
14 Stavon Coleman 11 Canyon State Academy 23.67
15 Alex Akiu 11 Tempe Preparatory 23.68
16 Kameron Huggins 9 Hamilton 23.79
17 Patrick Benevidez 11 Apache Junction 23.92
18 Cito Hemphill-Toledo 9 Hamilton 23.94
19 Christopher Vargas 11 Walden Grove 23.99
20 Isai Estevez 11 Tempe Preparatory 23.99
21 Gabe Hernandez 10 Sahuarita 24.11
22 Kambrell White 11 Hamilton 24.25
23 Dylan Schreiner 10 Raymond S Kellis 24.28
24 Oscar Mills 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 24.32
25 Alan Barwick 12 Apache Junction 24.34
26 Chaz Davis 10 Payson 24.39
27 Tanner Liddicoat 10 Sahuarita 24.41
28 Yoane Moothery 9 Canyon State Academy 24.42
29 Edward Thomas 11 Poston Butte 24.47
30 Calvin Brown 11 Walden Grove 24.48
31 Zane Whiting 10 Queen Creek 24.59
32 Jackson Ventrella 12 Mesa Prep 24.59
33 Levi Fillingim 10 Show Low 24.74
34 Jason Parrish 9 Salpointe Catholic 24.77
35 Zach Guthrie 11 Show Low 24.79
36 Alex O'Dell 9 Perry 24.81
37 Austin Nightingale 11 Perry 24.87
38 Gage Lilly-Nolon 11 Sahuarita 24.97
39 Johnathan Bronson 12 Mesa Prep 25.28
40 Tyler Luz 9 Salome 25.70
41 Derion Foster 9 Canyon State Academy 25.79
42 Trevor Anderson 11 Payson 25.82
43 Manuel Mendoza 12 Salome 25.93
44 Caleb Young 9 Gilbert Christian 26.14
45 Jaquan Darden 11 Canyon State Academy 26.66
46 Miken Draper 10 Chinle 27.48
47 Jaron Yazzie 11 Chinle 27.54
48 Marlin Tsinajinnie 10 Chinle 27.64
49 Caden Sundt 11 Gilbert Christian 28.18
John Voorhees 9 Pusch Ridge Christian NT
Michael Best 11 Salome NT
Johnathan Dawson 10 Holbrook NT
Lukas Barker 12 Pusch Ridge Christian NT
Wazuri Waits 10 Holbrook NT
Tanner Conover 11 Gilbert Christian NT
Brice Rova 12 Show Low NT
Chase Larson 12 Apache Junction NT
Juwan Cummings 9 Holbrook NT
Zack Hatfield 10 Walden Grove NT
Iking Jackson 12 Raymond S Kellis NT
Tanner Bradley 10 Raymond S Kellis NT
Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jackson Spilsbury 12 Perry 49.48
2 Quinlin Kennedy 10 Poston Butte 51.38
3 Trevor Clawson 11 Payson 51.54
4 Rashawn Neal 12 Hamilton 52.00
5 Quinton Bankston 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 52.20
6 Brenden Woodhull 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 52.36
7 Nathan Neville 11 Queen Creek 54.62
8 Tanner Conover 11 Gilbert Christian 55.51
9 Treyton Moore 10 Hamilton 56.73
Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Jackson Spilsbury 12 Perry 51.10
2 Quinlin Kennedy 10 Poston Butte 51.74
3 Rashawn Neal 12 Hamilton 51.81
4 Quinton Bankston 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 51.93
5 Trevor Clawson 11 Payson 52.05
6 Brenden Woodhull 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 52.73
7 Nathan Neville 11 Queen Creek 52.91
8 Tanner Conover 11 Gilbert Christian 53.02
9 Treyton Moore 10 Hamilton 53.11
10 Nikolai King 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 53.16
11 Cole Williamson 11 Queen Creek 53.33
12 Tanner Dugle 10 Sahuarita 53.50
13 Triston Koen 12 Mesa Prep 53.59
14 Daniel Gajda 9 Salpointe Catholic 53.73
15 Dominic Pedrotty 11 Salpointe Catholic 53.79
16 Jacob Trombley 12 Queen Creek 53.81
17 Caleb Fabiano 12 Hamilton 54.02
18 Gabe Hernandez 10 Sahuarita 54.10
19 Kyle Cajero 12 Pusch Ridge Christian 54.50
20 Patrick Benevidez 11 Apache Junction 54.57
21 Deontae Gains 9 Hamilton 54.60
22 Calvin Jenkins 11 Sahuarita 54.65
23 Zack Hatfield 10 Walden Grove 55.06
24 Gavin Defrancisco 12 Poston Butte 55.52
25 Alan Barwick 12 Apache Junction 56.08
26 Alex O'Dell 9 Perry 56.20
27 Nathan Pupach 11 Salpointe Catholic 56.23
28 Dylan Schreiner 10 Raymond S Kellis 56.25
29 Conner Reilly 12 Pusch Ridge Christian 56.42
30 Evan Mitchell 12 Payson 56.90
31 Jacob Matsumoto 9 Tempe Preparatory 57.32
32 De'Andr Timpson 11 Raymond S Kellis 57.45
33 Jermaine Platt-Jones 11 Canyon State Academy 57.54
34 Jonathan Elley 11 Gilbert Christian 57.61
35 Marcell Waite 11 Poston Butte 57.65
36 Tj Malm 10 Gilbert Christian 57.83
37 John Voorhees 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 58.22
38 Zjaphon Hendrex 12 Poston Butte 58.33
39 Austin Nightingale 11 Perry 58.54
40 Lauviance Thompson 12 Canyon State Academy 58.81
41 Derion Foster 9 Canyon State Academy 1:01.31
42 Nax Mangkornkaew 11 Mesa Prep 1:01.78
43 Rylan Todachine 10 Chinle 1:02.75
44 Steven Chen 9 Tempe Preparatory 1:04.02
45 Parker Maxwell 10 Mesa Prep 1:05.39
46 Bhavin Ahir 11 Payson 1:06.99
47 Jaquan Darden 11 Canyon State Academy 1:07.72
48 Jeremiah Bahe 11 Chinle 1:09.58
49 Jeremy Claw 10 Chinle 1:12.27
50 Michael Rines 10 Tempe Preparatory 1:12.46
Johnathan Dawson 10 Holbrook NT
Christopher Vargas 11 Walden Grove NT
Juwan Cummings 9 Holbrook NT
Ryan Bia 11 Holbrook NT
Tanner Bradley 10 Raymond S Kellis NT
Zaquree Smith 11 Poston Butte NT
Tyler Luz 9 Salome NT
Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Nick Foote 12 Queen Creek 2:00.09
2 Nathan Thomas 11 Salpointe Catholic 2:01.29
3 Kyle Cajero 12 Pusch Ridge Christian 2:01.95
4 Logan Pinkerton 10 Gilbert Christian 2:02.86
5 Max Oberholtzer 12 Show Low 2:03.35
6 Eddie Weatherman 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 2:07.81
7 Boston Cameron 12 Hamilton 2:08.83
8 Darrin Cly 10 Chinle 2:08.91
9 Fredric Nez 11 Chinle 2:10.18
10 Dominic Bronson 11 Mesa Prep 2:11.10
11 Collin Moomaw 11 Hamilton 2:11.12
12 Felix Drake 11 Perry 2:12.46
13 Jacob Dixon 12 Payson 2:12.59
14 Anthony Alejandre 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 2:13.01
15 Dallin Thompson 12 Perry 2:13.85
16 Oskar Agredano 10 Hamilton 2:14.76
17 Mitchell Mckay 12 Perry 2:15.32
18 Carlos Esparza 10 Hamilton 2:15.63
19 Jonathan Elley 11 Gilbert Christian 2:17.32
20 Jacob Lawson 9 Queen Creek 2:17.52
21 Darren Joey 11 Chinle 2:17.62
22 Adam Baldwin 12 Queen Creek 2:18.28
23 David Estrada 10 Poston Butte 2:20.68
24 Omar Haro 10 Sahuarita 2:22.51
25 Tanner Dendy 10 Payson 2:23.02
26 Caden Sundt 11 Gilbert Christian 2:24.88
27 Max Bronson 10 Mesa Prep 2:26.03
28 Peter Chang 11 Tempe Preparatory 2:28.13
29 Garrett Bloomer 10 Show Low 2:28.21
30 Andrew Chang 11 Tempe Preparatory 2:29.27
31 Michael Blackstone 11 Apache Junction 2:29.84
32 Juan Mendoza 9 Apache Junction 2:31.08
33 Griffin Goulakos 9 Poston Butte 2:34.76
34 Ryan Guerrero 9 Salome 2:36.03
35 Ethan Hardy 9 Sahuarita 2:36.20
36 Shawn Maloneny 9 Apache Junction 2:38.09
37 Mario Gamez 9 Salome 2:40.46
38 Steve Jones 10 Payson 2:53.59
Ahmad Zekria 11 Canyon State Academy NT
Skye Uldrich 11 Pusch Ridge Christian NT
Tristan Zahne 12 Holbrook NT
Victor Dinh 9 Tempe Preparatory NT
Brenden Wahl 12 Show Low NT
Colton Flowers 10 Sandra Day O'Connor NT
Stephen Giroux 11 Mesa Prep NT
Ryan Bia 11 Holbrook NT
Cody Carabeo 9 Sahuarita NT
Edward Ruiz 11 Canyon State Academy NT
Jose Lopez 9 Canyon State Academy NT
Manuel Huerta 10 Poston Butte NT
Fernando Aguayo 9 Canyon State Academy NT
Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Cade Burks 10 Perry 4:40.16
2 Seamus White 11 Hamilton 4:41.44
3 Logan Pinkerton 10 Gilbert Christian 4:43.67
4 Keegan Conrad 12 Hamilton 4:43.98
5 Barrett Bromich 11 Hamilton 4:48.05
6 Gerardo Moceri 10 Payson 4:49.45
7 Ethan Burton 9 Perry 4:49.53
8 Darrin Cly 10 Chinle 4:53.12
9 Darren Joey 11 Chinle 4:53.17
10 Dominic Bronson 11 Mesa Prep 4:54.70
11 Hudson Walberg 11 Hamilton 4:56.46
12 Kyle Webster 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 4:56.62
13 Alonso Sodari 10 Walden Grove 4:58.20
14 Frankie Jacquez 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 4:58.24
15 Stephen Giroux 11 Mesa Prep 5:00.72
16 Anthony Alejandre 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 5:04.12
17 Omar Haro 10 Sahuarita 5:08.62
18 Taylor Shimmal 11 Poston Butte 5:09.03
19 Cody Carabeo 9 Sahuarita 5:09.17
20 Austin Carpenter 10 Queen Creek 5:09.25
21 Roman Porter 12 Poston Butte 5:09.43
22 Ben Dike 10 Show Low 5:11.08
23 Sky Mendez 11 Poston Butte 5:11.34
24 Dominic Serna 9 Show Low 5:17.60
25 Dawson Beeson 12 Payson 5:17.87
26 Max Bronson 10 Mesa Prep 5:23.45
27 Trevor Glosson 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 5:27.93
28 Laurance Draper 12 Chinle 5:31.74
29 Isaac Ramirez 11 Canyon State Academy 5:31.77
30 Dylan Kessler 10 Apache Junction 5:33.89
31 Ryland Wala 11 Payson 5:43.28
32 Christian Mccarthy 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 5:48.72
33 Mario Gamez 9 Salome 5:49.49
34 Ryan Guerrero 9 Salome 5:53.99
Devin Copeland 10 Raymond S Kellis NT
Edward Ruiz 11 Canyon State Academy NT
Jose Lopez 9 Canyon State Academy NT
Fernando Aguayo 9 Canyon State Academy NT
Aaron Ochoa 12 Sahuarita NT
Tristan Zahne 12 Holbrook NT
Caden Sundt 11 Gilbert Christian NT
Mack Shumate 9 Tempe Preparatory NT
Matthew Bergin 9 Tempe Preparatory NT
Jarvis Nez 10 Holbrook NT
Aaron Tvrdy 10 Pusch Ridge Christian NT
Brenden Wahl 12 Show Low NT
Mark Clark 12 Holbrook NT
Diego Castaneda 11 Apache Junction NT
Chandler Redding 12 Gilbert Christian NT
Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Seamus White 11 Hamilton 10:02.95
2 Sebastian Kwit 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 10:14.08
3 Gunther Albrecht 12 Perry 10:20.37
4 Dahlak Shekay 11 Hamilton 10:26.43
5 Conner Propst 11 Hamilton 10:28.46
6 Barrett Bromich 11 Hamilton 10:37.41
7 Gerardo Moceri 10 Payson 10:42.86
8 Stephen Giroux 11 Mesa Prep 10:49.58
9 Tristan Stellmach 9 Queen Creek 10:51.86
10 Ben Klein 10 Queen Creek 10:54.67
11 Kyle Webster 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 10:55.91
12 Leighton Bayola 10 Perry 10:56.88
13 Connor Chaney 10 Salpointe Catholic 11:01.70
14 Joseph Mccloskey 9 Salpointe Catholic 11:02.50
15 Tanner Brown 12 Perry 11:10.77
16 Laurance Draper 12 Chinle 11:15.00
17 Dylan Kessler 10 Apache Junction 11:19.00
18 Collin Frank 10 Chinle 11:22.00
19 Ben Dike 10 Show Low 11:32.94
20 Cole Reading 10 Queen Creek 11:35.30
21 Zach Perkins 11 Show Low 11:36.67
22 Brian Cortez 9 Walden Grove 12:04.05
23 Dawson Beeson 12 Payson 12:36.29
Chandler Redding 12 Gilbert Christian NT
Mark Clark 12 Holbrook NT
Gus Wagner 10 Apache Junction NT
Frankie Jacquez 10 Pusch Ridge Christian NT
Colton Flowers 10 Sandra Day O'Connor NT
Diego Castaneda 11 Apache Junction NT
George Hillman 9 Pusch Ridge Christian NT
Jarvis Nez 10 Holbrook NT
Alonso Sodari 10 Walden Grove NT
Skyler Stoker 10 Poston Butte NT
Parker Maxwell 10 Mesa Prep NT
Octavio Valenzuela 10 Payson NT
Devin Copeland 10 Raymond S Kellis NT
Mario Gamez 9 Salome NT
Ryan Guerrero 9 Salome NT
Aaron Ochoa 12 Sahuarita NT
Elias Day Ortiz 10 Show Low NT
Noah Letner 9 Poston Butte NT
Griffin Goulakos 9 Poston Butte NT
Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 James Fusaro 11 Hamilton 15.20
2 Elijah Williams 12 Hamilton 15.28
3 Trevor Solomon 12 Show Low 15.55
4 Jordan Jones 11 Poston Butte 15.56
5 Spencer Smith 12 Show Low 15.75
6 Trevor Bose 12 Raymond S Kellis 16.04
7 Dominic Salaz 10 Salpointe Catholic 16.08
8 Jacob Trombley 12 Queen Creek 16.21
9 Connor Woltz 10 Tempe Preparatory 16.30
Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Elijah Williams 12 Hamilton 15.53
2 Trevor Solomon 12 Show Low 15.79
3 James Fusaro 11 Hamilton 15.85
4 Spencer Smith 12 Show Low 15.87
5 Trevor Bose 12 Raymond S Kellis 16.05
6 Jacob Trombley 12 Queen Creek 16.18
7 Connor Woltz 10 Tempe Preparatory 16.18
8 Dominic Salaz 10 Salpointe Catholic 16.25
9 Jordan Jones 11 Poston Butte 16.35
10 Derek Carnahan 11 Hamilton 16.43
11 Hunter Red 11 Queen Creek 16.52
12 James Seratt 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 16.72
13 Jackson Ventrella 12 Mesa Prep 16.90
14 Brian Skinner 10 Payson 17.01
15 Dominic Richetti 10 Apache Junction 17.01
16 Collins Denetdeel 11 Chinle 17.08
17 Raymond Aguallo 11 Perry 17.11
18 Matt Hohmann 12 Perry 17.19
19 Hayden Espericueta 10 Queen Creek 17.20
20 Hunter Straka 9 Salpointe Catholic 17.81
21 Asante Dickson 11 Perry 17.84
22 Joshua Ji 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 17.94
23 Nate Lynde 12 Poston Butte 17.97
24 Chase Taylor 10 Poston Butte 17.98
25 Bailey Farrior 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 18.26
26 Shaundin Jones 10 Chinle 18.57
27 Anthony Garcia 11 Apache Junction 18.89
28 John Paul Beguhl 9 Tempe Preparatory 19.07
29 Jose Rivers 10 Apache Junction 19.10
30 Kade Scott 12 Salome 19.21
31 Brandon Morales 10 Sahuarita 19.33
32 Elijahs Williams 12 Hamilton 19.44
33 Joel Freedman 10 Salome 19.48
34 Dakaun Chase 10 Canyon State Academy 20.02
35 Josh Kobs 9 Salpointe Catholic 20.84
36 Jamie Webb 9 Show Low 21.10
37 Cayse Barry 10 Payson 21.17
38 Josh Madrigal 11 Sahuarita 21.77
39 Michael Best 11 Salome 22.30
40 Andre Morales 9 Canyon State Academy 24.73
Kyle Baldwin 10 Holbrook NT
Nicholas Hogg 9 Canyon State Academy NT
Marcel Young 11 Holbrook NT
Timario Gregg 12 Canyon State Academy NT
Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Elijah Williams 12 Hamilton 39.42
2 Milan Howard 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 40.07
3 James Fusaro 11 Hamilton 40.65
4 Trevor Bose 12 Raymond S Kellis 42.16
5 Dominic Richetti 10 Apache Junction 43.10
6 Matt Hohmann 12 Perry 43.28
7 Trevor Solomon 12 Show Low 43.37
8 Derek Carnahan 11 Hamilton 44.71
9 James Seratt 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 46.28
Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Milan Howard 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 40.30
2 James Fusaro 11 Hamilton 40.94
3 Elijah Williams 12 Hamilton 41.06
4 Trevor Bose 12 Raymond S Kellis 42.24
5 Dominic Richetti 10 Apache Junction 42.42
6 Matt Hohmann 12 Perry 42.64
7 Trevor Solomon 12 Show Low 42.65
8 James Seratt 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 42.77
9 Derek Carnahan 11 Hamilton 42.79
10 Bailey Farrior 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 42.95
11 Jackson Ventrella 12 Mesa Prep 43.14
12 Hunter Red 11 Queen Creek 43.49
13 Jordan Jones 11 Poston Butte 43.72
14 Dominic Salaz 10 Salpointe Catholic 44.09
15 Spencer Smith 12 Show Low 44.11
16 Riley Thompson 12 Queen Creek 44.16
17 Johnathan Bronson 12 Mesa Prep 44.44
18 Asante Dickson 11 Perry 44.70
19 Trainor Linne 11 Queen Creek 44.84
20 Raymond Aguallo 11 Perry 45.91
21 Connor Woltz 10 Tempe Preparatory 46.08
22 Josh Madrigal 11 Sahuarita 46.24
23 Collins Denetdeel 11 Chinle 46.38
24 Chase Taylor 10 Poston Butte 46.73
25 Nate Lynde 12 Poston Butte 46.91
26 Hunter Straka 9 Salpointe Catholic 46.95
27 Brayan Mendoza 9 Salome 46.97
28 Kaleb Bowers 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 47.03
29 Shaundin Jones 10 Chinle 47.25
30 Michael Wiertsema 11 Apache Junction 47.90
31 Brigham Flake 10 Payson 47.93
32 Brandon Morales 10 Sahuarita 48.04
33 Kobe Adams 9 Hamilton 48.14
34 John Paul Beguhl 9 Tempe Preparatory 48.34
35 Jamie Webb 9 Show Low 48.43
36 Avery Mcallister 11 Apache Junction 48.57
37 Cayse Barry 10 Payson 48.88
38 Chandon Begay 10 Chinle 50.08
39 Joel Freedman 10 Salome 50.19
40 Dakaun Chase 10 Canyon State Academy 50.44
41 Kade Scott 12 Salome 52.35
42 Josh Kobs 9 Salpointe Catholic 53.23
43 Adrian Ochoa Gomez 12 Pusch Ridge Christian 58.86
Andre Morales 9 Canyon State Academy NT
Daniel Cluff 9 Payson NT
Zeke Ramsey 11 Tempe Preparatory NT
Francisco Gonzalez Iii 10 Walden Grove NT
Marcel Young 11 Holbrook NT
Kyle Baldwin 10 Holbrook NT
Mens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Poston Butte 43.19
2 Salpointe Catholic 43.49
3 Hamilton 43.59
4 Queen Creek 43.62
5 Sandra Day O'Connor 44.02
6 Perry 44.57
7 Canyon State Academy 45.26
8 Payson 45.72
9 Tempe Preparatory 46.15
10 Pusch Ridge Christian 46.35
11 Sahuarita 47.16
12 Apache Junction 48.01
13 Chinle 50.67
14 Mesa Prep 55.20
Show Low NT
Salome NT
Mens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Queen Creek 3:27.33
2 Hamilton 3:29.30
3 Sandra Day O'Connor 3:31.93
4 Sahuarita 3:40.19
5 Salpointe Catholic 3:41.63
6 Apache Junction 3:41.96
7 Pusch Ridge Christian 3:42.10
8 Poston Butte 3:42.47
9 Mesa Prep 3:42.83
10 Payson 3:43.19
11 Chinle 3:47.63
12 Gilbert Christian 3:51.22
13 Canyon State Academy 3:56.86
Show Low NT
Mens 4x800 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Hamilton 8:23.17
2 Perry 8:29.67
3 Queen Creek 8:38.45
4 Gilbert Christian 8:54.31
5 Poston Butte 9:01.76
6 Show Low 9:27.61
7 Payson 9:27.88
8 Tempe Preparatory 9:46.55
9 Apache Junction 10:06.19
10 Mesa Prep 10:22.78
Holbrook NT
Canyon State Academy NT
Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Beau Eggers 12 Hamilton 55-04.00
2 Zach Harris 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 52-05.00
3 Tyson Saena 10 Hamilton 47-04.00
4 Nick Lankisch 11 Salpointe Catholic 47-03.00
5 Dempsey Adams 10 Queen Creek 46-03.00
6 Kerry Rush 11 Canyon State Academy 44-01.00
7 Seth Clare 11 Perry 43-01.00
8 Alec Convery 10 Queen Creek 42-09.00
9 Gordon Mckee Ii 12 Poston Butte 42-06.00
10 Jordan Ackert 10 Queen Creek 42-03.00
11 Keaton Pilimai 10 Queen Creek 42-02.00
12 Kaeleb Morton 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 42-01.00
13 Jaisen Brown 9 Show Low 41-11.00
14 John Zhu 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 41-07.00
15 Matt Varnes 12 Apache Junction 40-05.00
16 Sal Lopez 12 Hamilton 40-00.00
17 Isaiah Brittain 10 Tempe Preparatory 39-07.00
18 Colton Eversten 10 Perry 38-10.00
19 Garrett Dugle 12 Sahuarita 38-01.00
20 Antonio Garcia 12 Poston Butte 38-00.00
21 Apadoca Francisco 9 Payson 37-10.00
22 Sal Eldarwiche 11 Perry 37-09.00
23 Gabriel Sandoval 12 Salpointe Catholic 37-04.00
24 Calvin Brown 11 Walden Grove 36-10.00
25 Brandon Grady 12 Hamilton 36-09.00
26 Sebastian Casteneda 10 Queen Creek 36-02.00
27 Nathan Garvin 11 Show Low 36-01.00
28 Korben White 9 Payson 35-06.00
29 Kaleb Farr 11 Show Low 35-01.00
29 Paul Murphy 11 Walden Grove 35-01.00
31 Douglas Milam 10 Raymond S Kellis 34-11.00
32 Jacob Rivera 10 Salpointe Catholic 34-07.00
33 Justin Crespo 10 Apache Junction 34-04.00
34 Damian Washington 11 Poston Butte 34-02.00
35 Zachariah Brittain 11 Tempe Preparatory 34-01.00
36 Ethan Hardy 9 Sahuarita 33-06.00
37 Michael Cardova 11 Show Low 32-11.00
38 Danny Lee 9 Chinle 29-11.00
39 Nelson Sandoval 12 Pusch Ridge Christian 29-09.00
40 Diego Huerta 9 Salpointe Catholic 29-06.50
41 Jaron Yazzie 11 Chinle 29-01.00
42 James Raica 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 28-04.00
43 Sam Carrizoza 11 Salome 28-00.00
44 Andrew Wilcox 11 Pusch Ridge Christian 26-09.00
45 Warrior Brown 11 Chinle 25-06.00
46 Clayton Yellowhair 10 Chinle 25-03.00
Austin Pauley 12 Perry ND
Daniel Hernandez 12 Apache Junction ND
Tommy Rees 9 Salome ND
Tyler Liibilnaghahi 10 Holbrook ND
Carmichael Byjoe 10 Holbrook ND
Christian Pierce 11 Holbrook ND
Kenny Brazier 12 Canyon State Academy ND
Rodolfo Perez 11 Canyon State Academy ND
Gage Judd 11 Walden Grove FOUL
Remington Vail 9 Pusch Ridge Christian ND
Trevor Yazzie 10 Holbrook ND
Jacob Casas 10 Sahuarita ND
Christian Gaylor 10 Tempe Preparatory ND
Joseph Ancona 12 Raymond S Kellis ND
Cameron Bergin 11 Tempe Preparatory ND
Denzel Abdulai 11 Tempe Preparatory ND
Jon Carbajal 12 Apache Junction ND
Wade Biakeddy 11 Holbrook ND
Mens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Beau Eggers 12 Hamilton 174-01
2 Zach Harris 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 147-03
3 Daken Hawkins 12 Pima 145-07
4 Cameron Jeffers 12 Queen Creek 134-00
5 Trerell Davis 12 Canyon State Academy 127-02
6 Alec Convery 10 Queen Creek 124-08
7 Isaiah Brittain 10 Tempe Preparatory 120-10
8 Matt Varnes 12 Apache Junction 119-05
9 Dempsey Adams 10 Queen Creek 116-08
10 Seth Clare 11 Perry 114-02
11 Collin Schwantz 12 Hamilton 112-11
12 Gabriel Sandoval 12 Salpointe Catholic 108-02
13 Riley Campbell 11 Salpointe Catholic 108-01
13 Antonio Garcia 12 Poston Butte 108-01
15 Paul Murphy 11 Walden Grove 107-04
16 Gage Judd 11 Walden Grove 106-05
17 Gino Bellus 10 Queen Creek 105-06
18 Kenny Mcmurphy 11 Perry 104-00
19 Daniel Rael 11 Queen Creek 103-01
20 Calvin Brown 11 Walden Grove 101-11
21 Tyler Stevens 9 Hamilton 101-09
22 Jacob Rivera 10 Salpointe Catholic 100-08
23 Justin Crespo 10 Apache Junction 99-10
24 Roman Baca 11 Show Low 99-06
25 Will Bushong 11 Perry 95-02
26 Nathan Garvin 11 Show Low 92-09
27 Brandon Grady 12 Hamilton 91-08
28 Damian Washington 11 Poston Butte 90-06
29 Ethan Vernon 11 Perry 88-04
30 Korben White 9 Payson 88-03
31 Kaeleb Morton 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 88-00
32 Gordon Mckee Ii 12 Poston Butte 86-06
33 Ethan Hardy 9 Sahuarita 83-02
34 Michael Segna 10 Canyon State Academy 81-09
35 Warrior Brown 11 Chinle 81-06
36 Diego Huerta 9 Salpointe Catholic 81-01
37 Kaleb Farr 11 Show Low 80-10
38 Doniar Mason 12 Chinle 77-02
39 Richard Mcgown 11 Show Low 77-00
40 Nick Staloch 12 Mesa Prep 75-07
41 James Raica 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 73-04
42 Andrew Wilcox 11 Pusch Ridge Christian 72-07
43 Apadoca Francisco 9 Payson 68-06
44 Joshua Bahe 9 Chinle 66-05
45 Travon Dorn 9 Canyon State Academy 66-01
46 Douglas Milam 10 Raymond S Kellis 60-00
47 Nelson Sandoval 12 Pusch Ridge Christian 59-09
48 Sam Carrizoza 11 Salome 47-00
Tommy Rees 9 Salome ND
Marvin Wagner 10 Chinle FOUL
John Zhu 12 Sandra Day O'Connor FOUL
Daniel Hernandez 12 Apache Junction ND
Carmichael Byjoe 10 Holbrook ND
Tyler Liibilnaghahi 10 Holbrook ND
Connor Woltz 10 Tempe Preparatory ND
Lucas Maycher-Fontes 12 Sahuarita ND
Remington Vail 9 Pusch Ridge Christian ND
Joseph Ancona 12 Raymond S Kellis ND
Jacob Casas 10 Sahuarita ND
Trevor Yazzie 10 Holbrook ND
Christian Gaylor 10 Tempe Preparatory ND
James Sumpter 11 Holbrook ND
Wade Biakeddy 11 Holbrook ND
Cameron Bergin 11 Tempe Preparatory ND
Denzel Abdulai 11 Tempe Preparatory ND
Jon Carbajal 12 Apache Junction ND
Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Reed Bussey 11 Queen Creek 6-00.00
2 Dalton Honea 10 Queen Creek 6-00.00
3 Brian Skinner 10 Payson 5-10.00
3 Colby Cavanaugh 9 Queen Creek 5-10.00
4 Jesse Barry 12 Payson 5-10.00
4 Spencer Smith 12 Show Low 5-10.00
6 Alex Garcia 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 5-08.00
7 Michael Schwab 9 Salpointe Catholic 5-06.00
8 Joshua Alexander 9 Poston Butte 5-06.00
8 Jamie Webb 9 Show Low 5-06.00
8 Keegan Koch 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 5-06.00
8 Joel Freedman 10 Salome 5-06.00
13 Christopher Davis 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 5-04.00
13 Joe Kahenga 11 Canyon State Academy 5-04.00
13 Steven Johnson 10 Show Low 5-04.00
13 Brigham Flake 10 Payson 5-04.00
Connor Stevens 10 Hamilton NH
Zach Alexander 12 Pusch Ridge Christian NH
Jesse Mccray 11 Show Low NH
Emilio Couchee 12 Apache Junction NH
Dominic Salaz 10 Salpointe Catholic NH
Quincy Kennedy 12 Poston Butte NH
Gavin Defrancisco 12 Poston Butte NH
Max Drew 9 Queen Creek NH
Braden Hancock 11 Payson NH
Brayan Mendoza 9 Salome NH
Tyler White 9 Apache Junction NH
Adrian Ochoa Gomez 12 Pusch Ridge Christian NH
Kerry Rush 11 Canyon State Academy NH
Rodney Nez 10 Chinle NH
Kelijah Tahiri 10 Hamilton NH
Mens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jase Penrod 11 Queen Creek 14-00.00
2 Connor Stevens 10 Hamilton 13-06.00
3 Brandon Rogers 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 13-00.00
4 Kohl Shannon 12 Payson 12-06.00
5 Walker Morgan 12 Apache Junction 12-00.00
6 Austin Moeller 10 Show Low 11-06.00
6 Owen Desilva 9 Hamilton 11-06.00
8 Porter Crandell 10 Show Low 11-00.00
8 James Fitzpatrick 11 Perry 11-00.00
10 Nate Lynde 12 Poston Butte 10-06.00
10 Tyler Wilden 12 Perry 10-06.00
10 Jacob Scremin 11 Perry 10-06.00
10 Caleb Jackson 10 Show Low 10-06.00
14 Brigham Flake 10 Payson 10-00.00
14 Anthony Ference 10 Salpointe Catholic 10-00.00
14 Danny Harmon 11 Salpointe Catholic 10-00.00
14 Ryan Stowell 11 Perry 10-00.00
18 Justin Rodgers 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 9-06.00
18 Andrew Greyeagle 9 Apache Junction 9-06.00
20 Tyler Schreiber 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 9-00.00
20 Samuel Hatfield 9 Show Low 9-00.00
20 Joshua Johnson 9 Poston Butte 9-00.00
20 Dominic Salaz 10 Salpointe Catholic 9-00.00
20 Sky Mendez 11 Poston Butte 9-00.00
Cameron Chlarson 12 Payson NH
Logan Grizzle 10 Queen Creek NH
Rhett Wilhem 11 Queen Creek NH
Anthony Churches 12 Poston Butte NH
Truen Bowman 9 Queen Creek NH
Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Stephfon Hayden 12 Poston Butte 21-05.00
1 Elijah Williams 12 Hamilton 21-05.00
3 Brandon Hatfield 11 Poston Butte 20-11.00
4 Josh Carollo 12 Pusch Ridge Christian 20-10.00
5 Frederic Wagner 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 20-09.00
6 Jason Parrish 9 Salpointe Catholic 20-08.00
7 Estefon Marrero 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 20-06.00
8 Tysen Covington 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 20-04.00
9 Tyler Alexander 9 Hamilton 19-05.00
10 Braden Hancock 11 Payson 19-02.50
11 Lauviance Thompson 12 Canyon State Academy 18-10.00
12 Kambrell White 11 Hamilton 18-09.50
13 Raymond Aguallo 11 Perry 18-08.50
14 De'Andr Timpson 11 Raymond S Kellis 18-08.00
15 Bowan Sweeney 10 Payson 18-07.00
16 Levi Fillingim 10 Show Low 18-04.00
16 Drew Scipione 12 Perry 18-04.00
18 Josh Madrigal 11 Sahuarita 18-03.00
19 Austin Moeller 10 Show Low 18-02.00
19 Zjaphon Hendrex 12 Poston Butte 18-02.00
19 Emilio Couchee 12 Apache Junction 18-02.00
22 Trevor Bose 12 Raymond S Kellis 18-01.00
22 Ian Woods 9 Queen Creek 18-01.00
24 John Voorhees 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 17-09.00
25 Sean Barton 9 Salpointe Catholic 17-08.00
25 Danny Harmon 11 Salpointe Catholic 17-08.00
27 Chase Taylor 10 Poston Butte 17-03.00
27 Manuel Mendoza 12 Salome 17-03.00
29 Ricky Chapparo 9 Apache Junction 17-02.00
30 Jonte Jordan 11 Canyon State Academy 16-11.00
31 Conner Brennan 12 Apache Junction 16-10.00
32 Rodney Nez 10 Chinle 16-09.00
33 Edwin Lovett 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 16-08.00
34 Tyron Downing 10 Hamilton 16-05.00
35 Thomas Hopper 11 Walden Grove 16-04.00
36 Joel Freedman 10 Salome 16-03.00
37 Kade Scott 12 Salome 16-02.00
38 Jesus Parra 10 Canyon State Academy 16-00.50
39 Brayan Mendoza 9 Salome 15-09.00
40 Danny Lee 9 Chinle 15-08.00
41 John Paul Beguhl 9 Tempe Preparatory 15-00.00
42 Marcus Wheeler 10 Canyon State Academy 14-10.00
42 Calvin Jenkins 11 Sahuarita 14-10.00
44 John Larsen 11 Show Low 14-07.00
45 Matt Kendall 12 Mesa Prep 13-08.00
46 Nax Mangkornkaew 11 Mesa Prep 13-04.00
46 Cameron Janda 9 Mesa Prep 13-04.00
48 David Pivonka 9 Tempe Preparatory 13-02.50
49 Jeremy Claw 10 Chinle 12-07.50
50 Dalton Honea 10 Queen Creek 11-08.00
51 Jeremiah Bahe 11 Chinle 11-04.00
Levi Jeffs 12 Show Low DNS
Francisco Gonzalez Iii 10 Walden Grove DNS
Matthew Bergin 9 Tempe Preparatory DNS
Alex Akiu 11 Tempe Preparatory ND
Mack Shumate 9 Tempe Preparatory ND
Brian Skinner 10 Payson DNS
Wyatt Chapman 10 Payson DNS
Wazuri Waits 10 Holbrook DNS
Conner Reilly 12 Pusch Ridge Christian DNS
Jaeren Burch 11 Perry DNS
Tanner Garcia 10 Apache Junction DNS
Jose Montes 11 Queen Creek DNS
Nathan Neville 11 Queen Creek DNS
Dorian Roberts 11 Canyon State Academy DNS
Juwan Cummings 9 Holbrook DNS
Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Stephfon Hayden 12 Poston Butte 45-00.50
2 Frederic Wagner 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 42-10.25
3 Trevor Bose 12 Raymond S Kellis 42-03.50
4 Josh Carollo 12 Pusch Ridge Christian 42-02.25
5 Brandon Hatfield 11 Poston Butte 41-05.25
6 Tysen Covington 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 41-04.00
7 Kambrell White 11 Hamilton 41-03.50
8 Ian Woods 9 Queen Creek 40-02.25
9 Jesse Barry 12 Payson 39-11.00
10 Emilio Couchee 12 Apache Junction 39-06.50
11 Christopher Davis 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 39-05.25
12 Braden Hancock 11 Payson 39-04.25
13 Jason Parrish 9 Salpointe Catholic 38-06.50
14 Jaeren Burch 11 Perry 38-05.50
15 Zach Alexander 12 Pusch Ridge Christian 38-04.00
16 Sean Barton 9 Salpointe Catholic 38-00.25
17 Joe Kahenga 11 Canyon State Academy 38-00.00
18 Danny Harmon 11 Salpointe Catholic 37-08.00
19 Drew Scipione 12 Perry 37-07.50
19 De'Andr Timpson 11 Raymond S Kellis 37-07.50
21 Brian Skinner 10 Payson 37-06.75
22 Conner Brennan 12 Apache Junction 37-04.00
23 Jonte Jordan 11 Canyon State Academy 37-03.00
24 Chase Taylor 10 Poston Butte 37-02.50
25 Lauviance Thompson 12 Canyon State Academy 37-01.00
26 Jose Montes 11 Queen Creek 36-10.75
27 Tommy Melita 12 Perry 36-08.00
28 Steven Johnson 10 Show Low 36-07.50
29 Austin Moeller 10 Show Low 36-06.25
30 Levi Fillingim 10 Show Low 35-02.25
31 Tyron Downing 10 Hamilton 34-09.00
32 Logan Grizzle 10 Queen Creek 34-08.25
33 John Paul Beguhl 9 Tempe Preparatory 33-11.75
34 Jordan Calhoun 11 Apache Junction 33-11.25
35 Jesus Parra 10 Canyon State Academy 33-09.00
36 Cayse Barry 10 Payson 33-02.00
37 Jacob Matsumoto 9 Tempe Preparatory 32-10.00
38 Jake Belnap 9 Queen Creek 32-05.50
39 Marcus Wheeler 10 Canyon State Academy 31-02.50
40 Michael Best 11 Salome 30-07.50
41 David Pivonka 9 Tempe Preparatory 28-06.50
41 Dominique Yazzie 12 Chinle 28-06.50
43 Miken Draper 10 Chinle 27-05.00
44 Tyus Carroll 11 Chinle 27-02.50
Marlin Tsinajinnie 10 Chinle FOUL
Dorian Roberts 11 Canyon State Academy ND
Tanner Garcia 10 Apache Junction ND
Geovan Neuser 11 Sahuarita ND
Zeke Ramsey 11 Tempe Preparatory ND
Victor Dinh 9 Tempe Preparatory ND
Levi Jeffs 12 Show Low ND
Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Sasha Jarrett 11 Raymond S Kellis 12.15
2 Ashlee Moore 12 Hamilton 12.40
3 Diana Gajda 12 Salpointe Catholic 12.50
4 Yasheika Beckaroo 11 Sahuarita 12.51
5 Rebekah Green 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 12.79
6 Alyssia Gonzales 9 Perry 12.97
7 Markelle Stone 10 Hamilton 13.03
8 Katie Crivello 11 Hamilton 13.04
9 Sakovia Thompson 9 Walden Grove 13.10
Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Sasha Jarrett 11 Raymond S Kellis 12.37
2 Ashlee Moore 12 Hamilton 12.58
3 Diana Gajda 12 Salpointe Catholic 12.63
4 Yasheika Beckaroo 11 Sahuarita 12.68
5 Rebekah Green 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 12.92
6 Sakovia Thompson 9 Walden Grove 12.99
7 Markelle Stone 10 Hamilton 13.05
8 Katie Crivello 11 Hamilton 13.08
9 Alyssia Gonzales 9 Perry 13.11
10 Zsanae Perry 10 Poston Butte 13.24
11 Cassidy Chriest 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 13.31
12 Crystal Akpede 10 Mesa Prep 13.33
13 Daryl Cole 10 Raymond S Kellis 13.36
14 Sydney Perry 12 Raymond S Kellis 13.37
15 Jordan Grisham 11 Queen Creek 13.43
16 Emily Lofano-Masse 12 Payson 13.44
17 Becca Monson 10 Show Low 13.49
18 Chelsey Ferguson 10 Perry 13.54
19 Rachel Knauer 10 Payson 13.57
20 Mary O'Melia 9 Tempe Preparatory 13.64
21 Kathryn Arnold 11 Perry 13.67
22 Lauren Hoff 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 13.77
23 Elise Bernthal 9 Walden Grove 13.81
24 Rachel Matsumoto 11 Tempe Preparatory 13.85
25 Maely St. Gelais 9 Queen Creek 13.86
26 Janena Mcdonnell 9 Hamilton 13.90
27 Maria Parra 9 Walden Grove 14.04
28 Sofia Kalogirou 11 Mesa Prep 14.17
29 Krystal Scott 10 Sahuarita 14.28
30 Kate Hanus 12 Salpointe Catholic 14.33
31 Katie Graham 9 Sahuarita 14.33
32 Dominique James 10 Chinle 14.33
33 Angelika Buchardt 9 Poston Butte 14.41
34 Sequoia Hobson 9 Mingus Mtn. 14.43
35 Bailey Mccabe 10 Queen Creek 14.45
36 Ashley Ross 9 Apache Junction 14.50
37 Olivia Cain 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 14.53
38 Ana Karen Guerrero 11 Salpointe Catholic 14.64
39 Emily Abbatacola 9 Apache Junction 14.77
40 Isabella Bryant 9 Tempe Preparatory 14.79
41 Hanna Convarrubias 9 Apache Junction 15.39
42 Sofia Krusmark 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 15.45
43 Michaelina Begay 11 Chinle 15.48
44 Shoshaunna Chee 10 Chinle 15.55
45 Ayesha Willy 11 Salome 15.57
46 Nana Lwasaki 11 Payson 15.63
47 Claire Mccrae 12 Mingus Mtn. 15.70
48 Jordan Painter 10 Gilbert Christian 15.91
49 Emmalee Barnes 10 Gilbert Christian 16.63
Darian Hollins 10 Holbrook NT
Michaela Lee 10 Holbrook NT
Shannen Kelly 9 Gilbert Christian NT
Ke'Arra Avent 11 Mingus Mtn. NT
Demi Phaturos 11 Holbrook NT
Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Sasha Jarrett 11 Raymond S Kellis 25.26
2 Rebekah Green 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 26.64
3 Sakovia Thompson 9 Walden Grove 26.82
4 Cassidy Chriest 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 27.26
5 Alyssia Gonzales 9 Perry 27.34
6 Zsanae Perry 10 Poston Butte 27.57
7 Crystal Akpede 10 Mesa Prep 27.70
8 Rachel Knauer 10 Payson 27.77
9 Katie Crivello 11 Hamilton 27.85
Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Sasha Jarrett 11 Raymond S Kellis 25.27
2 Sakovia Thompson 9 Walden Grove 26.45
3 Rebekah Green 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 26.67
4 Alyssia Gonzales 9 Perry 26.88
5 Katie Crivello 11 Hamilton 27.09
6 Rachel Knauer 10 Payson 27.29
7 Cassidy Chriest 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 27.36
8 Crystal Akpede 10 Mesa Prep 27.38
9 Zsanae Perry 10 Poston Butte 27.42
10 Janena Mcdonnell 9 Hamilton 27.43
11 Elisabeth Hurd 10 Salpointe Catholic 27.57
12 Jordan Jones 12 Hamilton 27.76
13 Sarah Ginnet 11 Queen Creek 27.96
14 Karima Mustapha 9 Perry 28.05
15 Marie Bryant 12 Tempe Preparatory 28.07
16 Emily Lofano-Masse 12 Payson 28.10
17 Jordan Grisham 11 Queen Creek 28.15
18 Chelsey Ferguson 10 Perry 28.18
19 Maria Parra 9 Walden Grove 28.67
20 Eliana Loya 11 Salpointe Catholic 28.79
21 Maely St. Gelais 9 Queen Creek 29.00
22 Mary O'Melia 9 Tempe Preparatory 29.18
23 Elise Bernthal 9 Walden Grove 29.44
24 Sofia Kalogirou 11 Mesa Prep 29.47
25 Angelika Buchardt 9 Poston Butte 29.67
26 Karina Ochoa 11 Sahuarita 29.84
27 Kelcie Dowd 12 Mesa Prep 30.00
28 Diamond Prince 12 Sahuarita 30.08
29 Ana Karen Guerrero 11 Salpointe Catholic 30.14
30 Olivia Cain 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 30.17
31 Sequoia Hobson 9 Mingus Mtn. 30.86
32 Jessie Cline 12 Payson 31.48
33 Hanna Convarrubias 9 Apache Junction 31.67
34 Hiris Martinez 12 Apache Junction 31.79
35 Jordan Painter 10 Gilbert Christian 31.99
36 Isabella Bryant 9 Tempe Preparatory 32.72
37 Shoshaunna Chee 10 Chinle 32.97
38 Ayesha Willy 11 Salome 33.01
39 Jazmyne Keese 9 Poston Butte 33.33
40 Brittany Hernandez 9 Sahuarita 33.43
41 Jacy Williams 10 Chinle 34.06
42 Karly Johnson 10 Chinle 34.37
43 Emmalee Barnes 10 Gilbert Christian 34.54
Julia Livernois 10 Pusch Ridge Christian NT
Darian Hollins 10 Holbrook NT
Michaela Lee 10 Holbrook NT
Alyssa Washington 10 Raymond S Kellis NT
Becca Monson 10 Show Low NT
Sydney Perry 12 Raymond S Kellis NT
Jordyn Miller 9 Sandra Day O'Connor NT
Emily Pinkerton 11 Gilbert Christian NT
Siera Nunez 11 Show Low NT
Bailie Fredlock 10 Pusch Ridge Christian NT
Mckaya Brown 11 Hamilton NT
Ke'Arra Avent 11 Mingus Mtn. NT
Ashley Ross 9 Apache Junction NT
Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Sasha Jarrett 11 Raymond S Kellis 58.29
2 Rachel Knauer 10 Payson 1:02.19
3 Emily Bliven 11 Sahuarita 1:02.83
4 Natalia Velez 10 Poston Butte 1:03.64
5 Kyndness Broseman 11 Show Low 1:05.82
6 Marie Bryant 12 Tempe Preparatory 1:09.07
Juliette Cossey 12 Sandra Day O'Connor NT
Rachel Matsumoto 11 Tempe Preparatory NT
Sarah Casto 10 Tempe Preparatory NT
Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Sasha Jarrett 11 Raymond S Kellis 58.71
2 Juliette Cossey 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 1:01.35
3 Emily Bliven 11 Sahuarita 1:01.97
4 Natalia Velez 10 Poston Butte 1:02.10
5 Rachel Knauer 10 Payson 1:02.61
6 Marie Bryant 12 Tempe Preparatory 1:02.79
7 Sarah Casto 10 Tempe Preparatory 1:03.93
8 Kyndness Broseman 11 Show Low 1:04.49
9 Rachel Matsumoto 11 Tempe Preparatory 1:04.61
10 Mali Smith 12 Pusch Ridge Christian 1:04.94
11 Janena Mcdonnell 9 Hamilton 1:05.48
12 Abbie Deltenre 12 Gilbert Christian 1:05.80
13 Kathlyn Valentine 9 Poston Butte 1:06.11
14 Nicole Bryant 11 Hamilton 1:06.19
15 Riem Kidane 12 Perry 1:06.68
16 Sierra Murset 9 Queen Creek 1:06.89
17 Juliana Ortez 9 Sahuarita 1:06.92
18 Marissa Freeman 12 Hamilton 1:07.16
19 Savanna Wilson 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 1:08.21
20 Emily Solomon 9 Perry 1:08.84
21 Miya Tom 11 Holbrook 1:09.03
22 Kuianna Lewis-Gonzales 10 Sahuarita 1:09.14
23 Madilyn Gilliss 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 1:09.71
24 Allyah Garcia 10 Hamilton 1:10.55
25 Kelcie Dowd 12 Mesa Prep 1:10.63
26 Shannen Kelly 9 Gilbert Christian 1:14.93
27 Olivia Ferguson 12 Gilbert Christian 1:16.65
28 Ekho Juan 11 Mingus Mtn. 1:18.12
29 Michaelina Begay 11 Chinle 1:18.41
30 Ayesha Willy 11 Salome 1:19.74
31 Chelsea Benally 12 Chinle 1:22.41
Kaleah Begay 9 Chinle NT
Maizy Hall 11 Payson NT
Chloe Obrecht 10 Payson NT
Devon Byrd 11 Perry NT
Cayley Hensley 10 Pusch Ridge Christian NT
Sydney Perry 12 Raymond S Kellis NT
Grace Johnson 11 Pusch Ridge Christian NT
Kendra Heninger 12 Apache Junction NT
Ashley Begay 10 Mingus Mtn. NT
Hannah Lucas 9 Mingus Mtn. NT
Maely St. Gelais 9 Queen Creek NT
Valerie Lopez 12 Poston Butte NT
Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Hayden Zuniga 9 Walden Grove 2:27.79
2 Rachel Matsumoto 11 Tempe Preparatory 2:28.28
3 Mali Smith 12 Pusch Ridge Christian 2:34.83
4 Molly Bjerk 12 Mesa Prep 2:34.98
5 Abby Greenleaf 10 Payson 2:35.29
6 Taylor Brown 10 Perry 2:37.22
7 Ashley Elliott 12 Perry 2:38.63
8 Drew Carrillo 10 Hamilton 2:39.71
9 Ashley Gill 11 Perry 2:43.77
10 Miya Tom 11 Holbrook 2:44.27
11 Danielle Crandell 10 Show Low 2:46.26
12 Andrea Mcmillan 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 2:46.46
13 Nicole Leal 11 Hamilton 2:46.62
14 Katelynd Mcdonald 10 Queen Creek 2:48.66
15 Kylie Tregaskes 10 Show Low 2:51.47
16 Kara Klaasen 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 2:51.97
17 Anna Schouten 10 Payson 2:52.37
18 Cecilia Garcia 12 Poston Butte 2:53.07
19 Gabrielle Mazzotti 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 2:54.35
20 Kathryn Moore 11 Apache Junction 2:54.52
21 Jade Labban 9 Mesa Prep 2:55.46
22 Lauren Harris 11 Hamilton 2:56.01
23 Katherine Rich 12 Tempe Preparatory 2:58.41
24 Riley Rumsy 12 Hamilton 2:58.72
25 Marissa Anderson 9 Gilbert Christian 2:59.74
26 Ekho Juan 11 Mingus Mtn. 3:00.25
27 Jessica Johnson 12 Poston Butte 3:03.43
28 Sarah Paymella 9 Chinle 3:03.84
29 Mckyla Mccrary 11 Payson 3:05.56
30 Olivia Ferguson 12 Gilbert Christian 3:05.80
31 Emmalee Barnes 10 Gilbert Christian 3:11.32
32 Hannah Welker 10 Poston Butte 3:13.10
33 Yamilet Martinez 11 Sahuarita 3:14.86
34 Nikayla Dick 10 Chinle 3:17.45
35 Daisy Urias 10 Sahuarita 3:18.15
36 Jessica Johnson 12 Chinle 3:19.62
37 Liyah Lopez 10 Mingus Mtn. 3:23.62
Berkley Clark 10 Tempe Preparatory NT
Thelma Scott 9 Chinle NT
Alexa Alvenga 9 Walden Grove NT
Danielle Arceneaux 11 Mingus Mtn. NT
Grace Johnson 11 Pusch Ridge Christian NT
Morgan Zahne 10 Holbrook NT
Marissa Shafe 11 Queen Creek NT
Cayley Hensley 10 Pusch Ridge Christian NT
Latanya Lano 11 Holbrook NT
Danae Liguori 9 Apache Junction NT
Victoria Rayan 9 Sahuarita NT
Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Alexus Navarro 9 Queen Creek 5:23.39
2 Kyra Lopez 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 5:25.70
3 Analise Nicholson 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 5:36.65
4 Mckenna Ebiner 10 Hamilton 5:39.42
5 Gabby Ybarra 11 Perry 5:40.24
6 Savanna Bradshaw 10 Queen Creek 5:44.17
7 Molly Bjerk 12 Mesa Prep 5:46.38
8 Ciara Kennedy 11 Salpointe Catholic 5:50.12
9 Cayley Hensley 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 5:51.03
10 Lupita Durazo 10 Sahuarita 5:55.41
11 Ashly Hale 10 Queen Creek 5:56.17
12 Natalie Ochoa 9 Sahuarita 5:59.16
13 Layton White 10 Perry 5:59.60
14 Tamarie Tracey 12 Chinle 6:00.40
15 Alyssa Montijo 10 Walden Grove 6:00.56
16 Nicole Leal 11 Hamilton 6:01.77
17 Abby Greenleaf 10 Payson 6:08.86
18 Danielle Crandell 10 Show Low 6:11.25
19 Allyssa Willis 11 Apache Junction 6:14.03
20 Lauren Harris 11 Hamilton 6:17.36
21 Brooklyn Edwards 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 6:17.45
22 Samantha Jackson 9 Hamilton 6:18.42
23 Alison Johnson 11 Chinle 6:26.43
24 Hadley Landeryou 11 Gilbert Christian 6:32.35
25 Jade Labban 9 Mesa Prep 6:34.52
26 Jessica Johnson 12 Poston Butte 6:34.81
27 Lauren Malm 12 Gilbert Christian 6:34.98
28 Miya Tom 11 Holbrook 6:36.44
29 Anna Schouten 10 Payson 6:37.43
30 Regina Williams 9 Mingus Mtn. 6:39.56
31 Danae Liguori 9 Apache Junction 6:40.06
32 Clarissa Bilbie 10 Show Low 6:42.73
33 Quin Johnson 9 Poston Butte 6:43.81
34 Nicole Olivarria 10 Walden Grove 6:45.16
35 Maddy Brewer 10 Show Low 7:03.26
36 Hannah Welker 10 Poston Butte 7:05.67
37 Anna Vekony 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 7:10.15
38 Ally Gee 9 Chinle 7:48.99
39 Jasmine Antony 10 Tempe Preparatory 7:57.05
Bobbi Chagolla 9 Tempe Preparatory NT
April Smith 12 Holbrook NT
Alexandra Orrit 12 Sahuarita NT
Marissa Anderson 9 Gilbert Christian NT
Geneveive Gaylor 9 Tempe Preparatory NT
Danielle Arceneaux 11 Mingus Mtn. NT
Jessica Whitten 11 Apache Junction NT
Mckyla Mccrary 11 Payson NT
Johanna Tsosie 11 Holbrook NT
Mali Smith 12 Pusch Ridge Christian NT
Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kyra Lopez 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 11:59.59
2 Xury Deputy 12 Hamilton 12:17.38
3 Kelly Carroll 11 Hamilton 12:24.49
4 Gabby Ybarra 11 Perry 12:25.33
5 Analise Nicholson 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 12:40.52
6 Lucy Hilarides 11 Queen Creek 12:44.83
7 Cayley Hensley 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 12:47.59
8 Lupita Durazo 10 Sahuarita 12:54.32
9 Tamarie Tracey 12 Chinle 13:10.78
10 Allyssa Willis 11 Apache Junction 13:14.91
11 Gabby Degravina 10 Hamilton 13:26.42
12 Kelton Little 9 Queen Creek 13:28.13
13 Natalie Ochoa 9 Sahuarita 13:49.05
14 Alyssa Hildt 10 Hamilton 13:55.40
15 Alison Johnson 11 Chinle 13:57.41
16 Molly Bjerk 12 Mesa Prep 14:17.07
17 Jade Labban 9 Mesa Prep 14:40.58
18 Courtney Duncan 9 Show Low 14:50.03
19 Emily Streit 11 Poston Butte 15:12.68
20 Meg Lemon 9 Gilbert Christian 15:19.48
21 Maddy Brewer 10 Show Low 15:24.52
22 Jasmine Antony 10 Tempe Preparatory 15:38.40
23 Jessica Johnson 12 Chinle 15:46.45
24 Aspen Kell 10 Poston Butte 15:54.87
25 Doris Aldrian 11 Poston Butte 15:56.72
26 Jessica Sherman 10 Show Low 16:13.30
April Smith 12 Holbrook NT
Geneveive Gaylor 9 Tempe Preparatory NT
Alyssa Montijo 10 Walden Grove NT
Bobbi Chagolla 9 Tempe Preparatory NT
Mali Smith 12 Pusch Ridge Christian NT
Morgan Zahne 10 Holbrook NT
Grace Johnson 11 Pusch Ridge Christian NT
Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 12 Hamilton 14.47
2 Carmen Bermudez 10 Hamilton 16.12
3 Vanessa Savel 11 Salpointe Catholic 16.52
4 Jaclyn Nesemann 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 16.83
5 Haylee Thompson 11 Salpointe Catholic 17.53
6 Chereese Peterson 12 Queen Creek 17.73
7 Aolyion Spruell 10 Raymond S Kellis 17.78
8 Hannah Hayes 12 Mesa Prep 17.84
9 Candace Hudson 10 Show Low 17.88
Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 12 Hamilton 14.65
2 Carmen Bermudez 10 Hamilton 16.48
3 Jaclyn Nesemann 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 16.82
4 Vanessa Savel 11 Salpointe Catholic 16.92
5 Hannah Hayes 12 Mesa Prep 17.07
6 Aolyion Spruell 10 Raymond S Kellis 17.34
7 Candace Hudson 10 Show Low 17.46
8 Haylee Thompson 11 Salpointe Catholic 17.74
9 Chereese Peterson 12 Queen Creek 17.79
10 Destinee Lafleur 11 Apache Junction 18.02
11 Rachel Kinnison 9 Salpointe Catholic 18.06
12 Allison Kolorman 10 Hamilton 18.07
13 Khaliah Gates 10 Raymond S Kellis 18.21
14 Cheyenne Burns 12 Apache Junction 18.22
15 Raynie Maynes 12 Salome 18.23
16 Ronja Kleinholz 12 Sahuarita 18.25
17 Bailey Brammer 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 18.35
18 Catherine Bryant 11 Tempe Preparatory 18.50
19 Amber Hansen 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 18.58
20 Abby Ingram 10 Queen Creek 19.00
21 Mikayla Lumpampa 10 Poston Butte 19.45
22 Tiffany Tu 11 Poston Butte 19.45
23 Skyy Kell 11 Poston Butte 19.70
24 Kate Kneip 11 Hamilton 19.77
25 Hannah Klein 11 Queen Creek 19.90
26 Kandace Baez 10 Payson 20.12
27 Sarah Borges 11 Payson 20.77
28 Claire Ternyik 11 Tempe Preparatory 21.63
29 Rebecca Knebelsberger 9 Tempe Preparatory 21.64
30 Josie Long 9 Payson 22.12
31 Sarah Paymella 9 Chinle 26.47
Lexie Pierce 12 Show Low NT
Cydney Walters 12 Holbrook NT
Olga Espinoza 11 Sahuarita NT
Shelby Kinlichee 11 Holbrook NT
Daryl Cole 10 Raymond S Kellis NT
Kianna Rodriguez 11 Perry NT
Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Carmen Bermudez 10 Hamilton 47.43
2 Vanessa Savel 11 Salpointe Catholic 48.85
3 Rachel Kinnison 9 Salpointe Catholic 49.31
4 Daryl Cole 10 Raymond S Kellis 50.59
5 Candace Hudson 10 Show Low 51.71
6 Jaclyn Nesemann 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 51.88
7 Hannah Hayes 12 Mesa Prep 52.56
8 Aolyion Spruell 10 Raymond S Kellis 52.59
9 Catherine Bryant 11 Tempe Preparatory 55.06
Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Carmen Bermudez 10 Hamilton 47.70
2 Vanessa Savel 11 Salpointe Catholic 49.01
3 Rachel Kinnison 9 Salpointe Catholic 50.04
4 Daryl Cole 10 Raymond S Kellis 50.37
5 Jaclyn Nesemann 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 51.03
6 Hannah Hayes 12 Mesa Prep 51.33
7 Aolyion Spruell 10 Raymond S Kellis 51.35
8 Catherine Bryant 11 Tempe Preparatory 51.39
9 Candace Hudson 10 Show Low 51.39
10 Allison Kolorman 10 Hamilton 51.51
11 Khaliah Gates 10 Raymond S Kellis 52.77
12 Raynie Maynes 12 Salome 52.86
13 Reis Gosh 11 Hamilton 52.99
14 Kelsey Valdez 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 53.38
15 Cheyenne Burns 12 Apache Junction 53.63
16 Ashly Hale 10 Queen Creek 53.97
17 Hannah Klein 11 Queen Creek 54.24
18 Samantha Evans 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 54.75
19 Ronja Kleinholz 12 Sahuarita 54.84
20 Destinee Lafleur 11 Apache Junction 55.13
21 Kandace Baez 10 Payson 55.27
22 Kate Kneip 11 Hamilton 55.79
23 Mikayla Lumpampa 10 Poston Butte 57.96
24 Skyy Kell 11 Poston Butte 58.09
25 Rebecca Knebelsberger 9 Tempe Preparatory 58.43
26 Sydney Baker Shultz 10 Queen Creek 58.77
27 Tiffany Tu 11 Poston Butte 59.38
28 Sarah Jones 11 Apache Junction 59.97
29 Madison Johnson 11 Chinle 1:01.26
30 Nana Lwasaki 11 Payson 1:02.48
31 Whitney Shorty 10 Chinle 1:05.78
32 Josie Long 9 Payson 1:06.20
33 Tiffany Gullen 11 Sahuarita 1:08.34
34 Sarah Paymella 9 Chinle 1:09.04
Kianna Rodriguez 11 Perry NT
Olga Espinoza 11 Sahuarita NT
Cydney Walters 12 Holbrook NT
Shelby Kinlichee 11 Holbrook NT
Claire Ternyik 11 Tempe Preparatory NT
Womens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Sandra Day O'Connor 49.60
2 Hamilton 49.98
3 Sahuarita 51.71
4 Perry 51.86
5 Salpointe Catholic 52.74
6 Tempe Preparatory 53.13
7 Mesa Prep 53.66
8 Poston Butte 54.17
9 Queen Creek 54.94
Pusch Ridge Christian NT
Mingus Mtn. NT
Chinle NT
Gilbert Christian DQ
Womens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Sandra Day O'Connor 4:09.66
2 Hamilton 4:16.47
3 Sahuarita 4:20.95
4 Poston Butte 4:24.78
5 Perry 4:27.75
6 Show Low 4:28.31
7 Payson 4:31.91
8 Mesa Prep 4:47.42
9 Chinle 4:56.55
10 Gilbert Christian 4:59.35
Mingus Mtn. NT
Queen Creek NT
Walden Grove NT
Womens 4x800 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Hamilton 10:30.20
2 Perry 10:48.88
3 Poston Butte 11:12.60
4 Show Low 11:17.65
5 Apache Junction 11:44.78
6 Gilbert Christian 11:50.39
7 Chinle 12:38.84
Holbrook NT
Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Abby King 10 Queen Creek 36-08.00
2 Eryn Vanney 11 Queen Creek 33-10.00
3 Jenna Reynolds 11 Perry 31-10.00
4 Liz Durbin 11 Show Low 31-02.00
5 Karlee Worthington 9 Queen Creek 30-06.00
6 Claire Ternyik 11 Tempe Preparatory 29-08.00
7 Raynie Maynes 12 Salome 29-07.00
7 Brooklynn Kartchner 11 Queen Creek 29-07.00
9 Brianna Craven 11 Show Low 29-06.00
10 Ja'Nae Taylor 12 Poston Butte 29-04.00
11 Jaque Korhornen 10 Show Low 29-01.00
12 Morgan Ohlman 11 Raymond S Kellis 28-02.00
12 Jayden Kartchner 10 Queen Creek 28-02.00
14 Britni Carrillo 12 Salpointe Catholic 27-11.00
15 Jaclyn Nesemann 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 27-00.00
16 Kiana Verdugo 12 Sahuarita 26-10.00
16 Alana Carrasco 9 Payson 26-10.00
18 Rebecca Long 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 26-03.00
19 Jessica Watson 11 Sahuarita 26-01.00
20 Adrianna Granillo 10 Sahuarita 25-11.00
21 Samantha Evans 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 25-05.00
22 Catherine Swingle 11 Tempe Preparatory 25-00.00
23 Lena Klenke 11 Payson 24-08.00
24 Danielle Moore 10 Apache Junction 24-07.00
25 Esme Cruz 10 Salome 24-01.00
26 Natalie Rhone 12 Pusch Ridge Christian 24-00.00
26 Cheyenne Colgan 11 Perry 24-00.00
28 Sarah Simminger 9 Tempe Preparatory 23-05.00
29 Pamela Yazzie 10 Chinle 23-04.00
29 Anna Baird 10 Show Low 23-04.00
31 Jasmine Fortenberry 11 Salome 23-00.00
32 Paige Sidelinger 9 Perry 22-06.00
33 Aimee Such 10 Perry 22-05.00
34 Samantha Groeger 10 Hamilton 21-08.00
35 Falann Mattison 10 Apache Junction 21-00.00
36 Breanna Ward 10 Mesa Prep 20-08.00
37 Yngvild Eksner 11 Payson 19-03.00
37 Jessica Shirley 11 Chinle 19-03.00
39 Kortni Egbert 9 Payson 18-10.00
Courtney Hoggard 11 Poston Butte ND
Thelma Scott 9 Chinle ND
Ashley Virgen 11 Walden Grove ND
Johanna Tsosie 11 Holbrook ND
Jessica Shinkle 11 Raymond S Kellis ND
Bailie Fredlock 10 Pusch Ridge Christian ND
Shandie Demuth 12 Holbrook ND
Natasha Allen 10 Walden Grove ND
Womens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Eryn Vanney 11 Queen Creek 109-02
2 Sage Mckrill 11 Show Low 108-04
3 Kiana Verdugo 12 Sahuarita 101-01
4 Brooklynn Kartchner 11 Queen Creek 100-06
5 Marie Bryant 12 Tempe Preparatory 99-03
6 Abby King 10 Queen Creek 99-00
7 Darian Gibbs 12 Queen Creek 96-04
8 Jayden Kartchner 10 Queen Creek 95-06
9 Liz Durbin 11 Show Low 88-10
10 Camille Zimmerman 12 Tempe Preparatory 85-06
11 Danielle Moore 10 Apache Junction 85-05
12 Britni Carrillo 12 Salpointe Catholic 85-01
13 Jenna Reynolds 11 Perry 83-11
14 Samantha Evans 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 82-01
15 Kaytlynn Maxwell 12 Show Low 80-05
16 Ja'Nae Taylor 12 Poston Butte 79-06
17 Courtney Hoggard 11 Poston Butte 79-05
18 Samantha Groeger 10 Hamilton 78-06
19 Raynie Maynes 12 Salome 78-00
20 Catherine Swingle 11 Tempe Preparatory 76-00
21 Rebecca Long 11 Sandra Day O'Connor 74-00
22 Breanna Ward 10 Mesa Prep 73-05
23 Falann Mattison 10 Apache Junction 73-04
24 Alana Carrasco 9 Payson 71-11
25 Emily Solomon 9 Perry 70-04
26 Aimee Such 10 Perry 69-11
27 Lena Klenke 11 Payson 69-10
28 Natalie Rhone 12 Pusch Ridge Christian 68-04
29 Esme Cruz 10 Salome 63-09
30 Megan Bullock 12 Perry 62-08
31 Morgan Ohlman 11 Raymond S Kellis 62-01
32 Madison Maxwell 10 Show Low 58-09
33 Kortni Egbert 9 Payson 57-10
34 Reece Andonov 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 57-09
35 Pamela Yazzie 10 Chinle 51-11
36 Mathild Jensen 11 Payson 51-04
37 Autumn Miller 10 Apache Junction 50-09
38 Jasmine Fortenberry 11 Salome 50-08
39 Sarah Simminger 9 Tempe Preparatory 45-09
40 Jessica Shirley 11 Chinle 39-09
41 Kayla Sherman 11 Poston Butte 32-04
Thelma Scott 9 Chinle ND
Ashley Virgen 11 Walden Grove ND
Terrilyn Lester 11 Holbrook ND
Johanna Tsosie 11 Holbrook FOUL
Jessica Shinkle 11 Raymond S Kellis ND
Bailie Fredlock 10 Pusch Ridge Christian ND
Shandie Demuth 12 Holbrook ND
Kari Fort 11 Sahuarita ND
Natasha Allen 10 Walden Grove ND
Gwen Alter 10 Pusch Ridge Christian ND
Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 12 Hamilton 5-04.00
2 Camille Zimmerman 12 Tempe Preparatory 4-10.00
3 Jaclyn Nesemann 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 4-10.00
4 Katelyn St. Gelais 10 Queen Creek 4-10.00
5 Taylor Hadden 12 Sahuarita 4-08.00
6 Larken Kerby 9 Queen Creek 4-08.00
7 Rebecca Mccray 9 Show Low 4-06.00
7 Abby Greenleaf 10 Payson 4-06.00
8 Elisabeth Hurd 10 Salpointe Catholic 4-06.00
8 Sarah Casto 10 Tempe Preparatory 4-06.00
11 Cinta Tonnesen 9 Tempe Preparatory 4-04.00
11 Rebecca Knebelsberger 9 Tempe Preparatory 4-04.00
11 Sydney Baker Shultz 10 Queen Creek 4-04.00
11 Rebecca Longo 9 Queen Creek 4-04.00
15 Jessica Watson 11 Sahuarita 4-02.00
15 Kayla Craig 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 4-02.00
15 Kelsey Valdez 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 4-02.00
15 Brianna Craven 11 Show Low 4-02.00
Danya Svir 12 Payson NH
Darian Hollins 10 Holbrook NH
Olga Espinoza 11 Sahuarita NH
Kathryn Moore 11 Apache Junction NH
Emily Abbatacola 9 Apache Junction NH
Delanie Davis 9 Walden Grove NH
Riley Williams 12 Hamilton NH
Valerie Lopez 12 Poston Butte NH
Lauren Carr 9 Poston Butte NH
Alexis Purnell 10 Hamilton NH
Womens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Stephanie Boulger 12 St Gregory College P 11-00.00
2 Chereese Peterson 12 Queen Creek 10-00.00
3 Lexie Pierce 12 Show Low 9-06.00
4 Haileigh Fritts 11 Perry 8-06.00
5 Callie Kelpsch 11 Perry 8-00.00
5 Cheyenne Burns 12 Apache Junction 8-00.00
5 Elisabeth Hurd 10 Salpointe Catholic 8-00.00
8 Ashley Ross 9 Apache Junction 8-00.00
9 Alyssa Gomez 10 Queen Creek 7-06.00
10 Darian Gibbs 12 Queen Creek 7-00.00
10 Marissa Shafe 11 Queen Creek 7-00.00
10 Breana Porter 11 Poston Butte 7-00.00
13 Mckenzie Flake 9 Show Low 6-06.00
13 Hanna Convarrubias 9 Apache Junction 6-06.00
13 Skyy Kell 11 Poston Butte 6-06.00
16 Mckenzie Swaine 9 Sandra Day O'Connor 6-00.00
Madelyn Lundberg 9 Sandra Day O'Connor NH
Neve Sopeland 10 Payson NH
Karen Williams 11 Payson NH
Mckyla Mccrary 11 Payson NH
Alyssa Salvaggio 11 Sandra Day O'Connor NH
Angie Prakelt 11 Perry NH
Jessica Johnson 12 Poston Butte NH
Mikayla Lumpampa 10 Poston Butte NH
Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 12 Hamilton 16-11.50
2 Alyssa Washington 10 Raymond S Kellis 16-02.00
3 Catherine Bryant 11 Tempe Preparatory 16-01.50
4 Rebecca Gonzales 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 16-00.00
5 Camille Zimmerman 12 Tempe Preparatory 15-09.50
6 Haylee Thompson 11 Salpointe Catholic 15-08.00
7 Kelsey Valdez 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 15-02.00
7 Aolyion Spruell 10 Raymond S Kellis 15-02.00
9 Kendra Heninger 12 Apache Junction 14-10.00
10 Riem Kidane 12 Perry 14-08.00
11 Vanessa Savel 11 Salpointe Catholic 14-07.00
12 Eliana Loya 11 Salpointe Catholic 14-06.00
13 Taylor Hadden 12 Sahuarita 14-01.00
13 Rebecca Longo 9 Queen Creek 14-01.00
15 Angelika Buchardt 9 Poston Butte 13-11.00
15 Mary O'Melia 9 Tempe Preparatory 13-11.00
15 Alana Fallon 12 Perry 13-11.00
18 Siera Nunez 11 Show Low 13-10.00
19 Kate Kneip 11 Hamilton 13-08.00
20 Kate Hanus 12 Salpointe Catholic 13-06.00
21 Rebecca Mccray 9 Show Low 13-04.00
22 Shelby Perry 10 Raymond S Kellis 13-01.00
23 Sofia Krusmark 9 Pusch Ridge Christian 13-00.00
24 Joycelyne Vandorien 10 Hamilton 12-10.00
25 Meghan Adams 12 Show Low 12-08.00
26 Ana Osorio 9 Payson 12-06.00
27 Josie Long 9 Payson 12-04.50
28 Lauren Carr 9 Poston Butte 12-04.00
29 Krystal Scott 10 Sahuarita 12-00.00
29 Brittany Boucher 10 Show Low 12-00.00
29 Madison Johnson 11 Chinle 12-00.00
32 Olivia Cain 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 11-09.00
32 Teyanna Buckner 11 Apache Junction 11-09.00
34 Gwen Alter 10 Pusch Ridge Christian 11-06.00
34 Sarah Casto 10 Tempe Preparatory 11-06.00
36 Jacy Williams 10 Chinle 11-04.00
37 Sarah Borges 11 Payson 11-03.00
38 Alexa Alvenga 9 Walden Grove 11-02.00
39 Hiris Martinez 12 Apache Junction 10-11.00
40 Ann Mwangi 12 Poston Butte 10-09.00
41 Tiffany Gullen 11 Sahuarita 10-03.00
42 Ayesha Willy 11 Salome 10-02.50
Jessie Cline 12 Payson ND
Savanna Wilson 10 Sandra Day O'Connor FOUL
Julia Livernois 10 Pusch Ridge Christian ND
Michaela Lee 10 Holbrook ND
Trina Luu 11 Queen Creek ND
Abby Ingram 10 Queen Creek ND
Demi Phaturos 11 Holbrook ND
Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Juliette Cossey 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 37-01.00
2 Catherine Bryant 11 Tempe Preparatory 35-02.00
3 Camille Zimmerman 12 Tempe Preparatory 34-11.00
4 Rebecca Gonzales 12 Sandra Day O'Connor 34-02.00
5 Alyssa Washington 10 Raymond S Kellis 33-03.00
5 Alana Fallon 12 Perry 33-03.00
7 Riem Kidane 12 Perry 32-09.00
8 Savanna Wilson 10 Sandra Day O'Connor 32-07.00
9 Rebecca Mccray 9 Show Low 30-06.00
10 Lauren Carr 9 Poston Butte 30-04.25
11 Jessica Cozine 12 Salpointe Catholic 30-01.00
12 Taylor Hadden 12 Sahuarita 29-05.50
13 Kendra Heninger 12 Apache Junction 28-11.00
14 Joycelyne Vandorien 10 Hamilton 28-07.50
15 Shelby Perry 10 Raymond S Kellis 28-05.50
16 Brittany Boucher 10 Show Low 28-03.50
17 Cinta Tonnesen 9 Tempe Preparatory 28-00.00
18 Sarah Borges 11 Payson 27-07.50
19 Josie Long 9 Payson 26-09.50
20 Madison Maxwell 10 Show Low 26-07.75
21 Teyanna Buckner 11 Apache Junction 25-08.00
Riley Williams 12 Hamilton DNS
Alexis Purnell 10 Hamilton DNS
Rebecca Longo 9 Queen Creek FOUL
Ann Mwangi 12 Poston Butte DNS
Maddie Theabold 10 Queen Creek DNS
Haylee Thompson 11 Salpointe Catholic DNS
Demi Phaturos 11 Holbrook DNS
Read more: 2014 Results - Queen Creek Invitational 2014-04-05 AZ - DyeStat.com TFX - The Internet Home of High School Track, Field and Cross Country
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·44546 views
History for Queen Creek Invitational
Show 3 more
|