AZ Home
A.net/AZ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 10th-11th 2024 Mesa, Arizona, United States
Report
Block
23 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 May 6th to May 9th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2024
30
1
2023
26
2
2022
36
1
2021
41
2
2020
2017
1
33
5
2016
1
54
3
13
2015
1
19
3
1758
2014
1
1
3
2013
1
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
3
6
3
2010
1
1
2
2009
1
2
2008
2
2019
1
49
2
11
2018
1
37
4
273
Media for 2015
Videos (
19
)
View
+
Photos (
1758
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Willow Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Surprise, Arizona
ASU Preparatory Academy
Bradshaw Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott Valley, Arizona
Desert Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Ironwood Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Peoria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Seton Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Sunnyslope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Vista Grande High School Track and Field and Cross Country
Catalina Foothills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Fredonia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredonia, Arizona
Mcclintock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Ray High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kearny, Arizona
Tucson Magnet High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Campo Verde High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Cienega High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vail, Arizona
Green Fields Country Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Mountain Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Sahuaro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Window Rock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Defiance, Arizona
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
Brophy College Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Desert Ridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Joseph City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Joseph City, Arizona
Perry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Shadow Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Sunrise Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Dobson
Catalina High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Ganado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ganado, Arizona
Mesa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Raymond S. Kellis Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Valley Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Combs
Arizona Lutheran Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Coconino High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Greenway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Nogales High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nogales, Arizona
Salome High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Salome, Arizona
Winslow High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winslow, Arizona
Buckeye Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Desert Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Joy Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Phoenix Christian Unified Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Show Low High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Showlow, Arizona
Tempe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Red Mountain High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
Centennial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Gila Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Mesquite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Red Mesa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Teec Nos Pos, Arizona
Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sanders, Arizona
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Barry Goldwater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Coolidge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Coolidge, Arizona
Hamilton High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
North Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingman, Arizona
Salpointe Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Xavier College Preparatory High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Buena High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sierra Vista, Arizona
Douglas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Arizona
Kofa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Pima High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pima, Arizona
Skyline High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Tempe Preparatory Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Saint Mary's
DyeStat.com
Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Gilbert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Millennium High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Red Valley/cove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Teec Nos Pos, Arizona
Valley Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Surprise, Arizona
Glendale Preparatory Acad
Basha High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Copper Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Highland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
North Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
San Carlos High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Carlos, Arizona
Youngker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Cactus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Dysart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - El Mirage, Arizona
La Joya Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Pinnacle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Snowflake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Snowflake, Arizona
Thatcher High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thatcher, Arizona
Westwood
LiveWebcasts
Cesar Chavez High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Laveen, Arizona
Gilbert Classical Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Mingus Mountain Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott Valley, Arizona
Rincon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Verrado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Lee Williams High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingman, Arizona
Benson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Benson, Arizona
Corona del Sol High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Higley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
North Pointe Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
San Manuel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Manuel, Arizona
Yuma Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Cactus Shadows High School/psh Track & Field and Cross Country - Cave Creek, Arizona
Empire High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Lake Havasu High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Havasu City, Arizona
Pinon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pinon, Arizona
South Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Thunderbird High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Hopi
Agua Fria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Chandler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Gilbert High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Mingus Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cottonwood, Arizona
Rio Rico High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rio Rico, Arizona
Washington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Arizona College High School
Betty Fairfax High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Laveen, Arizona
Coronado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Holbrook High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Holbrook, Arizona
Northland Preparatory Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Sandra Day O'connor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Yuma High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Camelback High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Estrella Foothills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Liberty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Poston Junior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
St Augustine Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Tolleson Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tolleson, Arizona
San Tan Foothill
Alchesay High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Whiteriver, Arizona
Chaparral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Glendale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Mogollon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Heber, Arizona
Round Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springerville, Arizona
Westview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Walden Grove High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sahuarita, Arizona
Bisbee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bisbee, Arizona
Cortez High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Horizon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Northwest Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eloy, Arizona
St David High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint David, Arizona
San Pasqual Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winterhaven, California
Camp Verde High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Camp Verde, Arizona
Flagstaff High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Marana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marana, Arizona
Prescott High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Arizona
Tombstone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tombstone, Arizona
Sierra Linda
Alhambra High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Chinle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chinle, Arizona
Globe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Globe, Arizona
Monument Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kayenta, Arizona
Sabino High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Wickenburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wickenburg, Arizona
American Leadership Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Blue Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakeside, Arizona
Deer Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Immaculate Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Page High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Page, Arizona
Santa Rita High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
St Gregory College Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Watertown Mayer High Track & Field and Cross Country - Watertown, Minnesota
Canyon Del Oro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oro Valley, Arizona
Florence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Florence, Arizona
Marcos De Niza High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Pueblo High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Tonopah Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tonopah, Arizona
Greyhills
Amphitheater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Chino Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chino Valley, Arizona
Grand Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Grand Canyon, Arizona
Moon Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Safford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Safford, Arizona
Willcox High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Willcox, Arizona
Bourgade Catholic
Boulder Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Anthem, Arizona
Desert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Independence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Parker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Parker, Arizona
Scottsdale Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
St Johns High Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Johns, Arizona
Shadow Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, Nevada
Canyon State Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Queen Creek, Arizona
Flowing Wells High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Maricopa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maricopa, Arizona
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Trevor Browne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Hzn Hon
Apache Junction High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Apache Junction, Arizona
Cholla High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Great Hearts Academies - Mesa Prep Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Morenci Junior/senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Morenci, Arizona
Saguaro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Williams Field High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Higley, Arizona
Chandler Preparatory
Bowie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bowie, Arizona
Desert Edge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Ironwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Payson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Payson, Arizona
Sedona Red Rock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sedona, Arizona
St Michael School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Michaels, Arizona
Mountain View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Casa Grande Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Casa Grande, Arizona
Fountain Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fountain Hills, Arizona
Maryvale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Queen Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Queen Creek, Arizona
Tuba City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tuba City, Arizona
Valley Lutheran
Apollo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Cibola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Great Hearts Academies - Veritas Prep Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Mountain Pointe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Sahuarita High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sahuarita, Arizona
Invited groups
2015
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
2015 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 6, 2015 to May 9, 2015
Mesa Community College, 1833 W. Southern Ave., Mesa, AZ, US, 85202
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agua Fria Union
Alchesay
Alhambra
American Leadership
Amphitheater
Apache Junction
Apollo
Arcadia
Arizona College HS
Arizona Lutheran
ASU Preparatory Academy Cross Country and
Barry Goldwater
Basha
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Cross Cou
Benson
Betty H Fairfax
Bisbee
Blue Ridge
Boulder Creek
Bourgade Catholic
Bradshaw Mountain
Brophy College Prep
Buckeye Union
Buena
Cactus
Cactus Shadows
Camelback
Camp Verde
Campo Verde
Canyon Del Oro
Canyon State Academy
Casa Grande Union
Catalina
Catalina Foothills
Centennial
Cesar Chavez
Chandler
Chandler Preparatory
Chaparral
Chinle
Chino Valley
Cholla High Magnet
Cibola
Cienega
Coconino
Combs
Coolidge
Copper Canyon
Corona del Sol
Coronado
Cortez
Deer Valley
Desert Christian
Desert Edge
Desert Mountain
Desert Ridge
Desert Vista
Dobson
Douglas
Dysart
Empire
Estrella Foothills
Flagstaff
Florence
Flowing Wells
Fountain Hills
Fredonia
Ganado
Gila Ridge
Gilbert
Gilbert Christian
Gilbert Classical Academy
Glendale
Glendale Preparatory Acad
Globe
Grand Canyon
Green Fields
Greenway
Greyhills
Hamilton
Highland
Higley
Holbrook
Hopi
Horizon
Horizon Honors
Immaculate Heart
Independence
Ironwood
Ironwood Ridge
Joseph City
Joy Christian
Kofa
La Joya Comm
Lake Havasu
Lee Williams
Liberty
Marana
Marcos De Niza
Maricopa
Maryvale
McClintock
Mesa
Mesa Prep
Mesquite
Millennium
Mingus Mtn.
Mingus Union
Mogollon
Monument Valley
Moon Valley
Morenci
Mountain Pointe
Mountain Ridge
Mountain View Mesa
Nogales
North Canyon
North Pointe Preparatory
Northland Preparatory
Northwest Christian
Page
Parker
Payson
Peoria
Perry
Phoenix Central
Phoenix Christian
Pima
Pinnacle
Pinon
Poston Butte
Prescott
Pueblo Magnet
Pusch Ridge Christian
Queen Creek
Ray
Raymond S Kellis
Red Mesa
Red Mountain
Rincon University
Rio Rico
Round Valley
Sabino
Safford
Saguaro
Sahuarita
Sahuaro
Salome
Salpointe Catholic
San Carlos
San Manuel
San Pasqual Valley High Track & Field and
San Tan Foothills
Sandra Day O'Connor
Santa Cruz Valle
Santa Rita
Scottsdale Christian
Scottsdale Prep
Sedona Red Rock
Seton Catholic
Shadow Mountain
Shadow Ridge
Show Low
Sierra Linda
Skyline
Snowflake
South Mountain
St Augustine Catholic
St Gregory C
St Mary's Catholic
St Michael
St. David
St. Johns
Sunnyslope
Sunrise Mountain
Tempe
Tempe Preparatory
Thatcher
Thunderbird
Tolleson Union
Tombstone
Tonopah Vall
Trevor G Browne
Tuba City
Tucson Magnet
Valley (Sanders)
Valley Christian
Valley Lutheran
Valley Vista
Veritas Preparatory Academy
Verrado
Vista Grande
Walden Grove
Washington
Watertown-Mayer
Westview
Westwood
Wickenburg
Willcox
Williams Field
Willow Canyon
Window Rock
Winslow
Xavier College Preparatory
Youngker
Yuma
Yuma Catholic
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ware, D.J.
Chandler
10.68
+1.9
1
10
2
Parker, Marcus
11
Centennial
10.81
+1.9
1
8
3
Patrick, Tavian
11
Desert Ridge
10.81
+1.9
1
6
4
Ford, Isaiah
11
Desert Vista
10.84
+1.9
1
5
5
Kellybrew, Alex
12
Mesa
10.85
+1.9
1
4
6
Wallace, Lawrence
12
Tucson Magnet
10.96
+1.9
1
3
7
Jordan, Jawhar
Hamilton
11.02
+1.9
1
2
8
Rodriguez, Bryan
Westview
11.11
+1.9
1
1
9
Thurber, Michael
11
Mountain View Me
11.12
+1.9
1
Mens 100m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ford, Isaiah
11
Desert Vista
10.89
-2.8
1
2
Patrick, Tavian
11
Desert Ridge
11.05
-2.8
1
3
Wallace, Lawrence
12
Tucson Magnet
11.09
-2.8
1
4
Parker, Marcus
11
Centennial
11.15
-5.5
3
5
Ware, D.J.
Chandler
11.16
-4.6
2
6
Jordan, Jawhar
Hamilton
11.23
-4.6
2
7
Kellybrew, Alex
12
Mesa
11.24
-5.5
3
8
Thurber, Michael
11
Mountain View Me
11.25
-2.8
1
9
Rodriguez, Bryan
Westview
11.28
-2.8
1
10
Mason, Tevin
Westview
11.33
-4.6
2
11
Miller, Ryne
11
Mesquite
11.35
-2.8
1
12
Patterson, Adam
12
Highland
11.35
-2.8
1
13
Bender, Ryan
10
Desert Vista
11.37
-4.6
2
14
Nick, Mojave
12
Buena
11.40
-4.6
2
15
Weiss, Zachary
11
Red Mountain
11.42
-5.5
3
16
Schuiteboer, Jake
12
Liberty
11.44
-4.6
2
17
Griggs, Terry
12
Sandra Day O'Con
11.48
-4.6
2
18
Trotto, Justin
10
Desert Vista
11.49
-5.5
3
19
Sibley, Nicolas
12
Mountain Pointe
11.51
-4.6
2
20
Hale, Iree
12
Buena
11.52
-5.5
3
21
Williams, Dereck
10
Chandler
11.65
-5.5
3
--
Rose, Cules
12
Pinnacle
FS
-5.5
3
--
Clark, Joseph
12
Westwood
DNF
-2.8
1
Mens 100m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coronado-Clark, Jullia
12
Copper Canyon
10.56
-0.7
1
10
2
Johnson, Trey
10
Tolleson Union
10.76
-0.7
1
8
3
Hinton, DJ
10
Salpointe Cathol
10.82
-0.7
1
6
4
Barlow, Weston
12
Queen Creek
10.90
-0.7
1
5
5
Lindsay, Carter
Marcos De Niza
11.08
-0.7
1
4
6
Krimmel, Nathaniel
11
Apollo
11.11
-0.7
1
3
7
Cotton, Jeff
12
Mountain View Me
11.14
-0.7
1
2
8
Briggs, Isaiah
9
Glendale
11.16
-0.7
1
1
9
Ortega, Alan
Nogales
11.23
-0.7
1
Mens 100m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coronado-Clark, Jullian
12
Copper Canyon
10.92
-1.8
3
2
Johnson, Trey
10
Tolleson Union
10.96
-2.2
2
3
Hinton, DJ
10
Salpointe Cathol
11.08
-1.8
3
4
Barlow, Weston
12
Queen Creek
11.12
-1.1
1
5
Briggs, Isaiah
9
Glendale
11.22
-1.1
1
6
Cotton, Jeff
12
Mountain View Me
11.26
-2.2
2
7
Ortega, Alan
Nogales
11.27
-1.1
1
8
Krimmel, Nathaniel
11
Apollo
11.33
-2.2
2
9
Lindsay, Carter
Marcos De Niza
11.34
-1.8
3
10
Gutierrez, Austin
12
Sunrise Mountain
11.35
-1.1
1
11
Baruani, Selemani
12
Glendale
11.37
-1.8
3
11
Volpe, Trevor
10
Salpointe Cathol
11.37
-1.1
1
13
Richeson, Michael
12
Gila Ridge
11.38
-1.1
1
14
Freitas, Adrian
12
La Joya Comm
11.40
-1.8
3
15
McGrudder, Thomas
12
Sierra Linda
11.43
-1.1
1
16
Chitman, Nathan
12
Youngker
11.44
-2.2
2
17
Booth, Quincy
11
Desert Edge
11.47
-1.8
3
18
Lebron, Ruben
10
Tolleson Union
11.56
-1.8
3
19
Carrasco, Kade
10
Queen Creek
11.57
-2.2
2
20
Naisant, Marcus
Marcos De Niza
11.58
-1.1
1
21
Dietz, Ross
12
Verrado
11.59
-2.2
2
22
Thompson, Jeremy
12
Betty H Fairfax
11.64
-2.2
2
23
Barney, Jarryd
12
Canyon Del Oro
11.66
-1.8
3
24
Smith, Zaquree
Poston Butte
11.76
-1.8
3
Mens 100m Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muldrow, Duece
12
Coolidge
10.89
-1.4
1
10
2
Logan, Joe
11
Estrella Foothil
11.22
-1.4
1
8
3
Corkill, Jarret
Sabino
11.38
-1.4
1
6
4
Zuluaga, Luke
11
Seton Catholic
11.39
-1.4
1
5
5
Schneider, Drew
12
Snowflake
11.44
-1.4
1
4
6
Walker, Delano
12
Window Rock
11.59
-1.4
1
3
7
Ballard, Brenton
12
Snowflake
11.66
-1.4
1
2
8
Willis, Tanner
10
Snowflake
11.73
-1.4
1
1
9
Ahmed, Mustapha
American Leaders
11.77
-1.4
1
Mens 100m Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muldrow, Duece
12
Coolidge
10.87w
+3.8
3
2
Corkill, Jarret
Sabino
11.07w
+3.8
3
3
Logan, Joe
11
Estrella Foothil
11.13
-1.8
1
4
Zuluaga, Luke
11
Seton Catholic
11.26
-1.8
1
5
Schneider, Drew
12
Snowflake
11.31
-0.9
2
6
Willis, Tanner
10
Snowflake
11.38
-1.8
1
7
Walker, Delano
12
Window Rock
11.47
-0.9
2
8
Ahmed, Mustapha
American Leaders
11.48
-0.9
2
10
Clark, DiAndre
12
Shadow Ridge
11.49
-0.9
2
9
Ballard, Brenton
12
Snowflake
11.49w
+3.8
3
11
Sayles, Darnell
San Tan Foothill
11.53w
+3.8
3
12
Moody, Chris
12
Walden Grove
11.56w
+3.8
3
13
Leon, Branden
12
Estrella Foothil
11.58
-0.9
2
14
Knox, Kylan
11
Estrella Foothil
11.59w
+3.8
3
14
Wyatt, Willie
Show Low
11.59
-0.9
2
16
Mathis, Shelton
9
Florence
11.60
-1.8
1
17
Albertie, Jordan
9
Walden Grove
11.62
-1.8
1
18
Vargas, Christopher
12
Walden Grove
11.63
-0.9
2
19
Griego, Beau
11
Florence
11.69w
+3.8
3
20
Davis, Chaz
11
Payson
11.70
-1.8
1
21
Turley, Payton
11
Thatcher
11.76
-1.8
1
22
Gbora, Benjamin
12
Catalina
11.83
-1.8
1
22
Sweeney, Bowen
Payson
11.83
-0.9
2
24
Gonzales, Vincent
11
Florence
11.88
-0.9
2
25
Mattox, Austyn
12
Winslow
14.41
-1.8
1
26
Despain, Riley
10
Safford
14.54w
+3.8
3
Mens 100m Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lovett, Edwin
10
Pusch Ridge Chri
11.38w
+4.0
1
10
2
Lawrence, Dujuan
Joy Christian
11.42w
+4.0
1
8
3
Alvarado, Frankie
Joy Christian
11.43w
+4.0
1
6
4
Rooks, Donovan
12
Yuma Catholic
11.45w
+4.0
1
5
5
Fiore, Donovan
11
Chandler Prepara
11.46w
+4.0
1
4
6
Blair, Parker
11
Pima
11.51w
+4.0
1
3
7
Wright, Joshua
12
Glendale Prepara
11.62w
+4.0
1
2
8
Porter, Tahir
12
Tonopah Vall
11.66w
+4.0
1
1
--
Watson, Tonka
Joy Christian
DNFw
+4.0
1
Mens 100m Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Watson, Tonka
Joy Christian
11.39
-1.6
1
2
Lawrence, Dujuan
Joy Christian
11.58
-1.1
3
3
Alvarado, Frankie
Joy Christian
11.68
-3.4
2
4
Lovett, Edwin
10
Pusch Ridge Chri
11.70
-1.1
3
5
Rooks, Donovan
12
Yuma Catholic
11.74
-1.1
3
6
Fiore, Donovan
11
Chandler Prepara
11.75
-3.4
2
7
Blair, Parker
11
Pima
11.81
-1.6
1
8
Wright, Joshua
12
Glendale Prepara
11.95
-1.1
3
10
Wilridge, Christian
11
Tombstone
12.00
-3.4
2
9
Porter, Tahir
12
Tonopah Vall
12.00
-1.6
1
11
Rodriguez, Roberto
Bourgade Catholi
12.02
-1.1
3
12
Calixte, Josh
12
Gilbert Classica
12.04
-3.4
2
12
Gloesslein, Moritz
11
St Gregory C
12.04
-1.6
1
14
Brittain, Zachariah
Tempe Preparator
12.08
-1.6
1
14
Gay, Michael
11
Valley Christian
12.08
-1.6
1
16
Bowie, Elijah
11
Valley Lutheran
12.21
-3.4
2
17
Jackson, Kwame
Watertown-Mayer
12.24
-3.4
2
18
Ibarra, Sergio
Bourgade Catholi
12.43
-3.4
2
Womens 100m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Peevy, Nastasia
12
Chandler
11.75w
+2.9
1
10
2
Tremble, Lashira
Liberty
12.00w
+2.9
1
8
3
McCroskey, Amber
Buena
12.14w
+2.9
1
6
4
Heckstall, Jae'Nisa
Westview
12.17w
+2.9
1
5
5
Ugbisien, Onome
Tucson Magnet
12.21w
+2.9
1
4
6
Howard, Neysia
Tucson Magnet
12.32w
+2.9
1
3
7
Malone, Jasmine
Hamilton
12.36w
+2.9
1
2
8
Clark, Natalie
10
Mountain View Me
12.38w
+2.9
1
1
9
Bailey, Anaya
10
Chandler
12.44w
+2.9
1
Womens 100m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Peevy, Nastasia
12
Chandler
12.21
-2.4
4
2
Tremble, Lashira
Liberty
12.33
-1.5
3
3
McCroskey, Amber
Buena
12.42
-2.5
2
4
Ugbisien, Onome
Tucson Magnet
12.52
-3.0
1
5
Heckstall, Jae'Nisa
Westview
12.60
-2.4
4
6
Malone, Jasmine
Hamilton
12.62
-1.5
3
7
Bailey, Anaya
10
Chandler
12.68
-2.5
2
8
Howard, Neysia
Tucson Magnet
12.73
-2.5
2
9
Clark, Natalie
10
Mountain View Me
12.79
-3.0
1
10
Patton, Taylor
12
Chandler
12.81
-1.5
3
11
Radmore, Felecity
Buena
12.84
-2.4
4
12
Chest, Zaire
9
Chandler
12.87
-3.0
1
13
Marshall, Tasia
11
Cesar Chavez
13.02
-2.5
2
14
Thorburn, Olivia
11
Desert Vista
13.05
-1.5
3
15
Cooper, Victoria
Ironwood Ridge
13.06
-3.0
1
16
Fennicks, Keyshiana
Skyline
13.15
-2.5
2
17
Verma, Ria
North Canyon
13.24
-1.5
3
18
Jordan, Kylyn
10
Mountain Pointe
13.26
-1.5
3
19
Nesby, Dorian
9
Valley Vista
13.29
-2.5
2
19
Miller, Jordyn
Sandra Day O'Con
13.29
-2.4
4
21
Gonzalez, Alyssia
Perry
13.38
-3.0
1
Womens 100m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Center, Alexis
11
South Mountain
11.85
+2.0
1
10
2
Bartz, Hannah
12
Mountain View Me
12.30
+2.0
1
8
3
Jarrett, Sasha
12
Raymond S Kellis
12.34
+2.0
1
6
4
Gormley, Suzanna
12
Cactus Shadows
12.38
+2.0
1
5
5
Jones, Shakia
12
Youngker
12.50
+2.0
1
4
6
Young, Ocean
12
Youngker
12.54
+2.0
1
3
7
White, Princess
10
La Joya Comm
12.75
+2.0
1
2
8
Ekpoh, Ukeme
11
Sunrise Mountain
12.77
+2.0
1
1
9
Cunningham, Shantinique
12
Apollo
13.04
+2.0
1
Womens 100m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Center, Alexis
11
South Mountain
12.20
-3.8
1
2
Jarrett, Sasha
12
Raymond S Kellis
12.68
-3.8
1
3
Gormley, Suzanna
12
Cactus Shadows
12.70
+0.0
3
4
Bartz, Hannah
12
Mountain View Me
12.73
-4.0
2
5
Young, Ocean
12
Youngker
12.78
+0.0
3
6
Jones, Shakia
12
Youngker
12.93
-4.0
2
7
Ekpoh, Ukeme
11
Sunrise Mountain
13.00
+0.0
3
8
Cunningham, Shantinique
12
Apollo
13.06
-3.8
1
9
White, Princess
10
La Joya Comm
13.08
-4.0
2
10
Richardson, Destiny
12
Cienega
13.10
-3.8
1
11
Perry, Zsanae
Poston Butte
13.17
-4.0
2
12
Weller, Hannah
10
Gila Ridge
13.18
+0.0
3
12
Fawcett, Ashley
11
Desert Edge
13.18
+0.0
3
14
Fair, Raelynn
9
South Mountain
13.24
-4.0
2
15
Spencer, Abigail
11
Shadow Mountain
13.30
-3.8
1
16
Bruckner, Sophia
11
McClintock
13.32
-3.8
1
17
St., Maely
10
Queen Creek
13.35
+0.0
3
18
Jessup, April
10
Lake Havasu
13.36
+0.0
3
18
Bradley, Briana
12
Vista Grande
13.36
-4.0
2
18
Utz, Emily
9
Saguaro
13.36
-3.8
1
21
Henry, Cheyenne
11
Thunderbird
13.40
-4.0
2
21
Naylor, Anayshia
11
Greenway
13.40
-4.0
2
23
Jackson, Alma Rose
12
Catalina Foothil
13.59
-4.0
2
24
Green, Zion
9
Arcadia
13.63
-3.8
1
Womens 100m Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Flodin, Hannah
10
Blue Ridge
12.54
-1.4
1
10
2
Beckaroo, Yasheika
12
Sahuarita
12.58
-1.4
1
8
3
Desalvo, Destiney
12
Chino Valley
12.67
-1.4
1
6
4
Dumas, Tyeanna
10
North Pointe Pre
12.75
-1.4
1
5
5
Bliven, Emily
12
Sahuarita
12.81
-1.4
1
4
6
Thompson, Sakovia
10
Walden Grove
12.87
-1.4
1
3
7
Tasher, Cheyenne
ASU Preparatory
12.92
-1.4
1
2
8
Moore, Stephanie
Coolidge
12.96
-1.4
1
1
9
Hughes-Jackson, Sydney
9
Shadow Ridge
13.00
-1.4
1
Womens 100m Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Flodin, Hannah
10
Blue Ridge
12.41
-0.1
1
2
Desalvo, Destiney
12
Chino Valley
12.58
-0.1
1
3
Beckaroo, Yasheika
12
Sahuarita
12.59
-1.8
3
4
Bliven, Emily
12
Sahuarita
12.66
+0.2
2
5
Tasher, Cheyenne
ASU Preparatory
12.68
+0.2
2
6
Thompson, Sakovia
10
Walden Grove
12.79
-1.8
3
7
Dumas, Tyeanna
10
North Pointe Pre
12.91
-0.1
1
8
Moore, Stephanie
Coolidge
12.91
-1.8
3
9
Hughes-Jackson, Sydney
9
Shadow Ridge
13.01
-0.1
1
10
Goodwin, Brianna
Sabino
13.02
+0.2
2
11
Wayne, Kaitlyn
Monument Valley
13.14
-0.1
1
12
Gillette, Emma
12
Seton Catholic
13.22
-0.1
1
12
Lee, Cierra
11
Estrella Foothil
13.22
-1.8
3
14
Delgadillo, Maria
12
Rio Rico
13.26
+0.2
2
14
McCloud, Chahleah
Buckeye Union
13.26
-0.1
1
16
Tobias, Lauren
9
Shadow Ridge
13.27
-1.8
3
17
Eze, Chelsey
Seton Catholic
13.29
-1.8
3
18
Grayson, Dazjae
American Leaders
13.32
-1.8
3
19
Hodgson, Brooke
9
Sedona Red Rock
13.37
-1.8
3
20
Dumas, Tyreanna
10
North Pointe Pre
13.39
+0.2
2
21
Andrews, Ayriauna
12
Estrella Foothil
13.48
+0.2
2
22
Shepherd, Danaca
9
Round Valley
13.53
-0.1
1
23
Hampton, Kassidy
10
Chino Valley
13.55
+0.2
2
24
Hanks, Auli
10
Mingus Union
13.57
-1.8
3
24
Chen, Alicia
12
Winslow
13.57
+0.2
2
26
Garcia, Ashley
12
Benson
14.22
+0.2
2
Womens 100m Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Kelby
12
Pima
12.82
+1.9
1
10
2
Akpede, Crystal
11
Mesa Prep
12.98
+1.9
1
8
3
Sherwood, Jessica
9
Pima
13.08
+1.9
1
6
4
Haynes, Kacy
9
Pusch Ridge Chri
13.32
+1.9
1
5
5
Meyer, Megan
12
Chandler Prepara
13.37
+1.9
1
4
6
Goble, Hannah
Joy Christian
13.40
+1.9
1
3
7
Nelson, Morgan
12
Scottsdale Prep
13.54
+1.9
1
2
8
Budwig, Allison
10
Northland Prepar
13.60
+1.9
1
1
9
Evans, Thea
10
Northland Prepar
13.78
+1.9
1
Womens 100m Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Kelby
12
Pima
12.95
-2.6
1
2
Sherwood, Jessica
9
Pima
13.06
-0.2
2
3
Akpede, Crystal
11
Mesa Prep
13.28
-0.2
2
4
Meyer, Megan
12
Chandler Prepara
13.36
-2.6
1
5
Nelson, Morgan
12
Scottsdale Prep
13.46
-2.1
3
6
Haynes, Kacy
9
Pusch Ridge Chri
13.57
-2.1
3
7
Goble, Hannah
Joy Christian
13.68
-2.6
1
8
Budwig, Allison
10
Northland Prepar
13.75
-2.1
3
9
Evans, Thea
10
Northland Prepar
13.84
-2.6
1
10
Rutter, Ashly
10
Ray
13.95
-0.2
2
11
Edwards, Sophie
12
Yuma Catholic
14.00
-0.2
2
12
Allen, Caitlyn
12
Fredonia
14.02
-0.2
2
13
O'Melia, Mary
Tempe Preparator
14.03
-2.1
3
14
Swinney, Kiera
10
Northland Prepar
14.09
-0.2
2
15
Perez, Rebecca
Bisbee
14.12
-2.6
1
16
Kalogirou, Sofia
12
Mesa Prep
14.15
-2.1
3
17
EDWARDS, Debra
11
Valley Lutheran
14.18
-2.6
1
18
Lane, Isabel
10
Desert Christian
14.19
-0.2
2
19
Baldwin, Amanda
10
Joseph City
14.21
-2.1
3
20
T, Destiney
Mingus Mtn.
14.30
-2.6
1
20
Malone, Aubrey
10
St Augustine Cat
14.30
-2.6
1
22
Cain, Olivia
11
Pusch Ridge Chri
14.36
-0.2
2
23
Bukartek, Alycia
10
Chandler Prepara
14.38
-0.2
2
24
Raica, Emma
9
Pusch Ridge Chri
14.50
-2.6
1
25
Rodriguez, Savannah
9
Ray
14.67
-2.1
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
977538 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
,
Agua Fria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
,
Alchesay High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Whiteriver, Arizona
,
Alhambra High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
30
1
2023
26
2
2022
36
1
2021
41
2
2019
1
49
2
11
2018
1
37
4
273
2017
1
33
5
2016
1
54
3
13
2015
1
19
3
1758
2014
1
1
3
2013
1
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
3
6
3
2010
1
1
2
2009
1
2
2008
2
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#arizona-state-meet
#aiaonline
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!